Favre Eugène (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by J.C. Müller-Darier, GENEVE 1873

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Demi-cuir. Condition: Assez bon. Eugène FAVRE PREMIERES LECONS D'ALLEMAND OU GRAMMAIRE ELEMENTAIRE ET PRATIQUE DE LA LANGUE ALLEMANDE Ouvrage accompagné de deux vocabulaire et d'une table alphabétique des matière Treizième édition Première Partie 1873, Genève, J.C. Müller-Darier, Editeur In-12 (13 x 20 cm), relié, VIII-176 et XX

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.57

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rigide. Condition: Assez bon. 1 vol. gr. in-4 rel. demi-basane verte, ill. noir et blanc, Le Journal du Dimanche, Administration Place Saint-André des Arts 11 - à la Librairie de Calmann Lévy, Paris, 1878 , 416 pp. + 415 pp. Contient notamment : Les mémoires d'un assassin (L. Ulbach) ; Le prix du mal (A. Favre) ; Mademoiselle Mo

  • Published by Geneve & Rolle 1876

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.25

    US$ 32.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: Leggermente macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: macchie d'umidità.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 32.30

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    184 Seiten. Halbledereinband der Zeitz mit marmoriertem Deckel, Rückenschildchen. Bibliothektsstempel, Einband und Ecken bestossen, Seiten teilweise altersbedingt fleckig, Besitzesvermerk, sonst ordentlich.

  • Published by Müller-Darier, Genève - Rolle, 1876

    Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 24.25 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    demi-percaline. 195x115mm, VIII - 288pages, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE 2021

    2329674872 / 9782329674872

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.11

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Müller-Darier, Coppet près Genève, 1882

    Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.54

    US$ 24.25 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    demi-percaline. 195x115mm, VIII - 294pages, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by DDB 1911

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, FranceLibrairie Pierre Brunet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris, DDB, 1911 ; in-16 relié pleine toile noire, dos muet, tranches rouges, 207 pp.

  • Published by Librairie J.C. Müller-Darier, Genève 1860

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.75

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40207993: 1860. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos fané, Quelques rousseurs. 146 pages. Texte en allemand et caractères gothiques, et en français. Couverture muette, défraîchie et détachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.07

    US$ 43.98 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Genève, Librairie de J.C. Müller-Darier, 1868, 2 opere raccolte in unico volume, in-16, mezza tela verde coeva, pp. (2), 168; 222: le pagine 9-16 di questa 2a opera legate per errore dopo p. 32. Firma di appartenenza: Julia Nunes Vais, Florenz e sue note e schizzi manoscritti ai fogli di guardia. La famiglia Nunes Vais, alla qua

  • Published by A. Cherbuliez, Geneva 1880

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Uncommon Books, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.Uncommon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 88.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rebound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Book has been nicely rebound in cloth spine and original marbilized boards with slightly bumped and worn corners from the Harvard library. Ex-Library.

  • Published by Kessman, Genéve 1857

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    19 cm, rilegatura coeva in mezza tela; pp. 147, (1), una tavola ripiegata fuori testo. Testo in francese e tedesco, qualche brunitura.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by L.-Alex. Michod, Vevey 1843

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, , GermanyAntiquariat Tröger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 95.36

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pappeinband Hardcover. Condition: Guter Zustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 79 Seiten mit 12 Stichen; Einband etwas fleckig, Papier stellenweise leicht stockfleckig.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Librairie-Imprimerie des Halles et de la Bourse de Commerce 1883

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 208.61

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rigide. Condition: Bon. 2 vol. in-4 br. sous emboîtage postérieure pleine toile verte, Librairie-Imprimerie des Halles et de la Bourse de Commerce, Paris, s.d. [ circa 1883 - 1884 ], Tome 3 : Tome 4 : 2 ff., pp. 949-1425 et 5 ff. n. ch. ; Tome 4 : 2 ff., XL pp., pp. 1429-1940 et 3 ff. n. ch. Un amateur gastronome a conservé sous

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing

    3750960054 / 9783750960053

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 71.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam, wie die des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen mögl

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing

    3750960054 / 9783750960053

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Deutsches Lesebuch | Lectures allemandes; ou, Choix de versions, faciles et graduées | Eugène Favre | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | Inktank-Publishing | EAN 9783750960053 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: p

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1,311.26

    US$ 45.14 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rilegato. Condition: molto buono. Raccolta di 14 opuscoli di diversa dimensione riuniti in un volume in tela blu, 16x26 cm, col titolo dorato al dorso "Brochures politiques". Elenco manoscritto dei titoli alla pagina bianca. Tutti i pamphlets, tranne uno, conservano la loro brossura originale. Su alcuni l'INVIO manoscritto dell'

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 294. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 266. A perfect gift

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 378. A perfect gift

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1885 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1860 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1844 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1868 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1852 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1852 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Published by Editions Recreasoft 2026

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Livres Anciens Rares, Paris, FranceLivres Anciens Rares

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.19

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Softcover. Condition: New. Français: Réimpression à la demande. Édition originale: 1853. de Premie?res lec?ons de langue allemande, ouvrage de langue française consacré à l'initiation à l'allemand, publié à l'origine en 1853. Présentation sobre et utile pour la recherche bibliographique, avec le texte reproduit dans le respect d