Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0486265625 ISBN 13: 9780486265629
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0486265625 ISBN 13: 9780486265629
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546987045 ISBN 13: 9781546987048
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 154465054X ISBN 13: 9781544650548
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Reprint. Reprint of letters by an Amiercan pianist between 1869 and 1875 who studied with such great teachers as Liszt, Tausig and Kullak. 352 pages. Cover edges slightly rubbed, diagonal crease on front cover corner.; 5 1/2 x 8 ".
Language: English
Published by Dacapo Press, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0306795418 ISBN 13: 9780306795411
Seller: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. DaCapo Press Music Reprint Series, 8 Page Introduction, 3 Prefaces, B/W Illustrations, New Index by Roy Chernus, small ink owners name on the FFEP, Rubbings Light Staining to the Board Covers.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by London: Macmillan, 1886
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Navy cl., corners bumped, edges rubbed., trace of label on front cover. Backstr. gilt lettering, cocked. Endpapers foxed. Front inner hinge cracking. Xiii, 328pp.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015578055 ISBN 13: 9781015578050
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Music-Study in Germany. Book.
Language: English
Published by A. C. McClurg & Company, 1887
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Chicago, 1887. Brown cloth covered boards with gold titles; edges and covers worn and rubbed; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; no jacket. Front and rear hinges cracked; pages toning, Interior is clean and unmarked; 352 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1290984417 ISBN 13: 9781290984416
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. ïż½tudes musicales en Allemagne D'aprïż½s la correspondance personnelle d'Amy Fay. Book.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015913512 ISBN 13: 9781015913516
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Music-Study in Germany Eighteenth Edition. Book.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: German
Published by Conbrio Verlagsges.Mbh, 1996
ISBN 10: 3930079879 ISBN 13: 9783930079872
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by The Macmillan Company, New York, 1905
Seller: Counterpane Books, Frazier Park, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Reprint (eighteenth edition) from 1905 by Macmillan hardcover, bound in dark red cloth with gilt decoration and lettering on front cover, and gilt lettering on spine, is in G condition, having moderate surface and edge wear to covers; bumped and slightly worn corners; slight shaking to volume; gilt top edge. Only one illustration: a b&w portrait of Amy Fay as frontispiece. Correspondence by American Fay who became a concert pianist, and manager of the New York Women's Philharmonic Society. Preface by George Grove. Autobiography. American musicians. Music. DB.
Condition: Good. Good condition. (pianists, music) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1290984417 ISBN 13: 9781290984416
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.93
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jansen, McClurg & Company Chicago 1881 brown cloth boards with gilt to front and spine. staining to front pastedown. both hinges cracked at boards. ffep missing.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.