Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Be Your Own Astronomy Expert This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Sterling Juvenile 27/01/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806961317 ISBN 13: 9780806961316
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by GB Production, 1935
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph First Edition
US$ 9.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by C. C. Crawford- Southern California School Book Depository, 1938
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Former library hardcover, no dust jacket, in Good condition. Clean pages aside from library marks. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1965
Seller: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Fine (-). Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Alexandre Rubin De Cervin and Fanny Fay (illustrator). 321 pp. + 1; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, decorative eps; t.e. spattered or foxed. Cover: gray, black artwork front/spine reverse titles front, black titles spine.titles front/spine; v. light shelfwear, tanning to edges and top of spine. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, wear to head, several closed tear, large closed tear to inside back flap.
US$ 35.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAlbum. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. French language. 10.32x7.64x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Published by L'Athanor, Paris, 1978
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :181 pp. Marges jaunies. Couverture frottée avec des accrocs et pliures. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Seller: MAGICBOOKS, Plélan-le-Grand, France
Condition: Très bon. Paris: Editions de l'Orstom, 1995. [263]pp. Broché (couv. illus.). Très bon état // Dec. wrps (abstracts in english, a very good copy). Cahiers des Sciences Humaines vol. 31-2. Contenu: C. Fay : Présentation. ; C. Lentz : 'Tribalism' and ethnicity in Africa. A review of four decades of anglophone research. ; J. Bouju : Qu'est-ce que 'l'ethnie' dogon ? ; B. Martinelli : Trames d'appartenances et chaînes d'identité. Entre Dogons et Moose dans le Yatenga et la plaine du Séno (Burkina Faso et Mali). ; M. Izard : Une trifonctionnalité africaine ? Représentations de la souveraineté et catégories socio-fonctionnelles dans le Yatenga. ; C. Fay : 'Car nous ne faisons qu'un'. Identités, équivalences, homologies au Maasina (Mali). ; T. Bierschenk : Rituels politiques et construction de l'identité ethnique des Peuls au Bénin. ; P. Maïzi : Identités plurielles des femmes moose du Yatenga (Burkina Faso). ; D. Bonnet : Identité et appartenance : interrogations et réponses moose à propos du cas singulier de l'épileptique.
Published by Service Européen de Relations Commerciales et Administratives, Bruxelles, 1971
Seller: Chloé et Denis Ozanne, Paris, France
Condition: Assez bon. 215x280mm, 132pp., pleine toile grise de l'éditeur, jaquette photographique (défauts) Présentation des réalisations effectuées en France au Maroc et en Inde entre 1953 et 1967. Très nombreuses illustrations photographiques et reproductions de plans et de maquettes, la plupart créditées, avec les publicités des entrepreneurs concernés insérées dans la maquette signée de J.M. Joly. (100465) Jaquette en bon état Broché.