paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Madison Books, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568331797 ISBN 13: 9781568331799
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Madison Books, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568331797 ISBN 13: 9781568331799
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gallery 13 (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1668045354 ISBN 13: 9781668045350
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Gallery 13 (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1668045354 ISBN 13: 9781668045350
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1620320983 ISBN 13: 9781620320983
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 4th Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Language: English
Published by Dell Publishing, New York, NY, USA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0440200857 ISBN 13: 9780440200857
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. clean and tight and square, no spine crease, no tears, front cover at the bottom is bumped and lightly creased, text is clean and unmarked, pages and inside covers are yellowed, covers are rubbed from normal shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030013712 ISBN 13: 9780030013713
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st printing, 1988. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Language: English
Published by Madison Books, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568331797 ISBN 13: 9781568331799
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Les Éditions du Huitieme jour, 2004
ISBN 10: 2914119380 ISBN 13: 9782914119382
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, published 2004. Language: ‎English. ISBN: ‎2914119380 / 9782914119382. Dimensions: 9.3 x 7 x .5 inches. 157 pages, illustrated profusely in color. No marks or writing in book. Lacks dust jacket; otherwise Very Good condition. A thoughtful guide to Paris, with quirky meditations, trivia, and quotations on the fashionable, historic, religiously French City of Light. Nightstand reading for the francophile.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.