Feneleon (9 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.36
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.03
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.55
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the very nature and principles of what makes a successful orator. The author juxtaposes the viewpoints of historical philosophers against their own observations of famous orators, like Demosthenes, Plato, and Cicero. Skillfully weaving together philosophy, literar…y criticism, and insightful analysis, the author argues that the chief end of eloquence is to persuade people to embrace truth and virtue. The book seamlessly blends the theoretical with the practical and provides timeless guidance for aspiring orators. It is an indispensable resource for anyone seeking to hone their rhetoric and captivate their audience. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.04
US$ 72.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by S.F.I.L & IMP MARC TEXIER 1964
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240019187: JANV MARS 1964. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 37 pages. Rousseurs sur les plats de couvertures. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

Published by LEDENTU 1837
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320098270: 1837. In-4. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 747 pages augmentées d'un portrait en noir et blanc en frontispice - Texte sur 2 colonnes - Plats et contre-plats japsés (plats et coins frottés) - dos frotté et insolé - Auteur, titre, fleurons et…filet dorés (fanés) au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.04-XVII ème siècle.

Published by Amsterdam, Chanal/ Paris, Blanchard et Eymery, 1812. 1812
Seller: Antiquariat am Moritzberg, Hildesheim, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat am Moritzberg
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 172.87
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
250 S. Mit gest. Frontispiz, gest.Ttitel und 4 Kupfertafeln. 12°. ;armorierter Lederband d. Zeit ohne Rückentitel. Etwas berieben und gering bestoßen, Reste eines Bibliotheksschildchens auf dem Rücken; Vordervorsatz herausgetrennt; vorderes Innengelenk angeplatzt; Vorsätze und Frontispiz verso leimschattig; erste Bll. stockfleck…ig und etwas gebräunt - ansonsten nur gering stockfleckig; erstes Textbl. mit Knickfalte in der unteren Ecke; Besitzvermerk und Bibliothekssignatur auf dem vorderen Innendeckel; Stempel verso Frontispiz. FR.