Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., 1958
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Supplemental map of Poland and Czechoslovakia is missing from volume. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Fisher, You and the obedient atom. Kuhn and Lessing, Poland opens her doors. Bowie and Wentzel, The white horses of Vienna. Condon and Boyer, Blossoms that defy the seasons. Gilliard and Truslow, Feathered dancers of little Tobago. Severy, The book of dogs: National Geographic's newest achievement. Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., 1958
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Supplemental map of Poland and Czechoslovakia is present and folded in volume. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Fisher, You and the obedient atom. Kuhn and Lessing, Poland opens her doors. Bowie and Wentzel, The white horses of Vienna. Condon and Boyer, Blossoms that defy the seasons. Gilliard and Truslow, Feathered dancers of little Tobago. Severy, The book of dogs: National Geographic's newest achievement. Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by s. l., Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato, s. l., 1963
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italy
Leg. bross. edit. Condition: Buono (Good). in ottavo Leg. bross. edit. pp. 512 Buono (Good) Buon es., segni del tempo sparsi. Book.
Published by Leo S. Olschki, 1967
Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 1968. Plaquette agrafée in-8 pp.45-50. Extrait tiré à part de la rivista italiana dei studi napoleonici.
Published by Leo S. Olschki, 1968
Seller: Rometti Vincent, Nice, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Firenze, Leo S. Olschki, 1968. Brochure in-8 pp.133-136. Extrait tiré à part de la rivista italiana dei studi napoleonici. Très bon état.
Published by Le Divan, Paris, 1958
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Pages 266-312. Couverture tachée, piquée. Un petit manque sur un coin d'une page (sans atteinte au texte). On joint une lettre manuscrite de Georges Wolfromm. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Editions du Stendhal-Club. 1926. Plaquette in-8° cousue. 6 pages. Extrait de la revue " Napoléon " tiré à 200 exemplaires sur vergé. Très propre. DEMANDEZ NOTRE CATALOGUE "STENDHAL ET LES EDITIONS DU DIVAN".
Publication Date: 1936
Seller: Nouvene Sylvie, MARSEILLE, France
Paris Schemit 1936. In-8 broché 59pp. Orné de 4 planches hors texte. Extrait du Bulletin de la Société d'Histoire de l'Art Français.
Language: French
Published by Editions A. Pedone, Paris
Seller: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 1967. In-8, broché, 348 pp. Couverture légèrement défraîchie (trace d'une petite étiquette sur le 1er plat). Intérieur en excellent état.
Published by Società Dante Alighieri, 1961., 1961
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
20 x 28, 176 pp., 8 planches en N/B, broché (brossura/paperback), bon état (bueno stato) (couverture légèrement défraîchie). version italienne, texte en italien.
Published by Stendhal Club., S.l., 1926
Seller: Libreria M. T. Cicerone, Roma, RM, Italy
Brossura. In 8°, br., pp. 24.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Leo S. Olschki, FIRENZE, 1965
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. INTERLINGUE Estratto dall'Archivio Storico Italiano, dispensa I, 1965. Italiano francese. Il volume si presenta in discreto stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine sono dorati e mostrano segni di usura. Le pagine interne sono ingiallite dal tempo e fruibili. I tagli bruniti e regolari. La cerniera è ben salda. Numerazione pagine 80-93. Numero pagine 13.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001
ISBN 10: 0781734614 ISBN 13: 9780781734615
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001
ISBN 10: 0781734614 ISBN 13: 9780781734615
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Librairie E. Droz, 1958
Magazine / Periodical
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200105682: 1958. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 111 pages, non coupées, augmentées d'une photo en noir et blanc,hors texte. Quelques pliures. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, Germany
Broschur. , Supplemental map of Poland and Czechoslovakia is present and folded in volume. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Fisher, You and the obedient atom. Kuhn and Lessing, Poland opens her doors. Bowie and Wentzel, The white horses of Vienna. Condon and Boyer, Blossoms that defy the seasons. Gilliard and Truslow, Feathered dancers of little Tobago. Severy, The book of dogs: GOOD Size: 25 x 17 Cm. 550 Gr.
Published by F. DE NOBELE, 1969
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240070596: 1969. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Paginé de 66 à 83 - annotations sur le 1er plat - coins légèrement frottés - envoi de Ferdinand Boyer sur la première page du fascicule. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1926 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 16 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1924 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 24 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1923 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 32 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1924 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 40 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.