Ferdinand Mauser (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt

    0155023152 / 9780155023154

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978

    0155022822 / 9780155022829

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace 1970

    0155022512 / 9780155022515

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, U.S.A.Budget Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich

    0155796305 / 9780155796300

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.97

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier

    0155036157 / 9780155036154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.58

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.68

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 502 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier

    0155036157 / 9780155036154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.54

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 6th Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier

    0155036157 / 9780155036154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.58

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt 1995

    0155036157 / 9780155036154

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 67.41

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Facsimile. Corners are bent. Used - Good.

  • Published by Etas Kompass 1965

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.19

    US$ 32.16 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, manca sovraccoperta Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

  • Published by McGraw-Hill, New York 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, South AfricaSnookerybooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 27.67 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-lib with usual stamps etc. Boards and extremities rubbed. 502pp with a very few pencil marks. Book is tender at both joints with the result that the binding is a little loose but still holding well.

  • Published by Mcgraw Hill 1961

    Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.67

    US$ 25.82 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

  • Published by ETAS Kompass, MILANO 1969

    2568612396549

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: DISCRETO USATO. IIED. Manuali Etas ITALIANO Volume numero "4" della collana "Manuali Etas". Pagine in buono stato generale di conservazione. Presentazione dell'edizione italiana a cura di Aldo Moretti. Coperta rigida in simil pelle blu con titoli impressi in bianco al dorso. Sovraccoperta illustrata come da foto e lie

  • Published by Etas Kompass S.p.A., MILANO 1965

    2560732227574

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: OTTIMO USATO. I ED. Manuali Etas ITALIANO Volume rilegato in similpelle con titoli al dorso, ottimo stato, testo perfettamente fruibile, n. 4 della collana "Manuali Etas", presentazione dell'edizione italiana a cura di Aldo Moretti, editore originale McGraw-Hill Book Company, traduzione dall'inglese di Adriana Lisso,

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 70. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 524. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l