Fergus Robert (175 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.

Home Buying by the Experts: The Pros Make Your Dream Home a Reality
Brian Yui; Lori Shaw-Cohen; Robert G. Allen; Stewart Morris Jr.; Michael P. Fergus; Brian Tracy; William Emerson; Robert J. Bruss; Keith S. Fimian
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Home Buying by the Experts: The Pros Make Your Dream Home a Reality
Brian Yui; Lori Shaw-Cohen; Robert G. Allen; Stewart Morris Jr.; Michael P. Fergus; Brian Tracy; William Emerson; Robert J. Bruss; Keith S. Fimian
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.75
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.47
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. British Military Greats This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b…ack guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.87
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. signed by author; very good+ hardcover in very good dustjacket (light creasing to cover); For their protection I cover all dustjackets with a new clear mylar protector; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size:…5 x 8". Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 54.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.63
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 54.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.43
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Fergus' Directory of the City of Chicago, 1839, along with Biographical Sketches of Some of the Early Settlers of the City of Chicago. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre las maravillas de la creación en este libro de Robert Pearman, Meryl Fergus y Pat Alexander. Con 128 páginas, esta edición de tapa dura de Lion Books te lleva a un viaje fascinante a través de la naturaleza y la ciencia. Publicado en 1975, este libro es una exploración de la belleza y complejidad del… mundo que nos rodea. EAN: 9780856480379 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Wonders of Creation Autor: Robert Pearman| Meryl Fergus| Pat Alexander Editorial: Lion Books Idioma: en Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa dura.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Vantage Press, Incorporated July 1, 1978, New York 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Vantage Press 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0533036410 . First edition [stated]. This copy has been inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the title page [who has also underlined the title of one of the poems on the first Contents… page as its subject relates to the inscribee]. Poetry collection. 88 pages. Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with two 1/4" top edge tears,one to the spine head and one to the front panel. See photos clphE.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.71
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 54.
Published by Fergus Printing Company, Chicago 1883
- Softcover
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. Nice bright, crisp and square copy in mustard colored wraps with black lettering and cover design. No markings. 56, (16) pages.

Home Buying by the Experts: The Pros Make Your Dream Home a Reality
Yui, Brian; Shaw-Cohen, Lori; Robert G. Allen; Stewart Morris Jr.; Michael P. Fergus; Brian Tracy; William Emerson; Robert J. Bruss; Keith S. Fimian
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.47
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.13
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Pregnancy Companion
Anderson, John C.; Boogert, Tom; Kesby, Greg J.; McLennan, Andrew C.; O'Connor, Janette; Robertson, Robert D.; Scott, Fergus P.
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Duffy, Dublin 1955
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.26
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Pp.49 + (2). Includes 2 maps by Fergus J.Ryan. Uncommon.

Mammoth Book of Ghost Stories
Robert Aichman; Amelia B. Edwards; Shamus Frazer; Louisa Baldwin; John S. Glasby; William Hope Hodgson; Fergus Hume; Henry Jones; M.R. James; Roger Johnson; Rudyard Kipling; Ramsey Campbell; D.H. Lawrence; Margery Lawrence
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.43
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.49
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.