Language: English
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1958
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. is Billy Graham right or wrong.
Language: English
Published by Fleming H. Revell Company, 1958
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Conversion Stories from the Billy Graham Crusades.
Language: English
Published by World Wide Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0890661375 ISBN 13: 9780890661376
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by World Wide Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0890661375 ISBN 13: 9780890661376
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Zondervan
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Text block appears clean. Small scratch on front cover.
Published by Zondervan, 1958
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. 2nd Printing, 1958. Same Cover Art. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Edges are lightly yellowed. Softcovers are good. Previous owner's name sticker is affixed to first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Published by Zondervan
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI, 1958
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Printing. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 99pp.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- IS BILLY GRAHAM RIGHT OR WRONG? . .See photos for additional content. . .
Published by Fleming H Revell, New Jersey, 1959
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Cloth Over Boards. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This book has some corner bumping, light edge wear. Owner's name is inked small upper edge of fep. Otherwise unmarked and solid in it's binding. Slight yellowing from age. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by EMIS, Wheaton, IL, 2002
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Fleming H Revell Company, 1958
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1958. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and sunning to all surfaces.
Published by Fleming H. Revell Co., 1959
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Small octavo. Condition: minor wear & nicking to price-clipped DJ; crease to rear cover; minor spotting to bottom edge of cloth binding; else good in good DJ. 255 pages.
Published by Fleming H. Revell Company, 1958
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1958. 192 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
Language: English
Published by Revell, 1958
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Flat signed by author. Good condition. Ex-library.
Published by Zondervan Pub. 1958, 1958
US$ 13.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback, there is some light wear the binding is sound. Internally it is clean. only to the covers, 99 Pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+ Hardback. Dust Jacket Condition: Good + dj. Conversion Stories from the Billy Graham Crusades.
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
Published by Fleming H. Revell, USA, 1958
Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. slight wear to covers and cover edges, some moisture staining inside cover edges and front endpaper, owners stamp front endpaper, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by PIKERING & INGLIS, LONDON
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom
US$ 34.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. COVER RUBBED AND CREASED. THERE IS A TEAR TO THE TOP RIGHT CORNER OF THE FRONT COVER. THE REAR COVER IS ALSO SCUFFED AROUND THE EDGES. THE PRICE IS UNCLIPPED. THE SPINE IS RUBBED BUT THE BINDING IS TIGHT. THERE IS A YELLOW STAINED STRIP ALONG THR FFEP. THE TEXT IS CLEAN AND CLEAR. THE PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.