Fernand Hourez (18 results)
Language: Spanish
Published by Luis Miracle 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.91
US$ 28.48 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa dura. Condition: Muy bueno. 2.
Language: French
Published by LES EDITIONS PUBLICITAIRES, BRUXELLES
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCARTONNAGE EDITEUR. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. 395 pages, Bien complet de sa Jaquette illustrée, Cartonnage toilé d'édition, illustrations.

Published by Luis Miracle, 1969, B. 1969
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.10
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basket22x15. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta 447 pgs. 1 retrato. (G4588).

Published by Luis Miracle., Barcelona. 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, SpainLibrería Javier Fernández
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 30.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket22x15. 447p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. PUBLICIDAD LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL Revisión, notas y apéndice, J. Vicens Carrio. Ilstr. Trad. M. T. Nobell. Enc. Cart. Ed.
Published by Luis Miracle Barcelona 1958
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, SpainLibrería Hijazo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.06
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket447pg.22cm.tela. PUBLICIDAD.

Published by Franco Angeli 1959
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.53
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Sovracopertina con mancanze e strappi Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Published by Luis Miracle 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería El Cárabo, Valencia, SpainLibrería El Cárabo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.12
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1ª ed. 8º mayor 1ª ed Col. "Biblioteca de Técnica Comercial", nº 7. Dirigida por Jaime Vicens Carrió. Buen estado. 447 p Libro Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas.
- Hardcover
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, SpainCosta Llibreter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.29
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1965 Luis Miracle, Barcelona Col. Biblioteca Técnica Comercial. Trad. de M. T. Nobell. Revisión, notas y apéndices de Jaime Vicens Carrió. Presentación de Antonio Riviere. Alguna il. en b/n. 447 p. 22x15 cm. Enc. tela c/sobr. fatigada. Una lámina algo fatigada Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o… solicitarlas.(Publicitat, Publicitat).
More imagesPublished by Franco Angeli, Milano 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, ItalyInvito alla Lettura
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.41
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Good. 0. In 16, tela ed., pp.438, alcune ill. f.t. Es. con tracce d'uso, piccola etichetta in antip. Ed. It. a cura di Dino Dal Verme. Luogo di pubblicazione MilanoEditore Franco AngeliAnno pubblicazione 1950Collana Collana di Studi sulla Pubblicitbr Materia/Argomento Pubblicitbr ***Books dated over 70 years… old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 36.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1969, Barcelona, Editorial Luis Miracle, 22x15, 447 paginas, con fotografias, tapa dura impresa a 2 tintas con cubierta, 1000 gramos, buen estado.

Published by Miracle 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, SpainAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.68
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Miracle. 1974. Biblioteca de técnicas y problemas de la empresa. Libro.
Seller: Llibreria Central, TREMP, SpainLlibreria Central
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 42.77 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBarcelona, Luis Miracle, Editor, 1958, 16x22 cms., 447 págs., tela editorial con sobrecubierta, ilustrado. Colección "Biblioteca de Técnica Comercial". Buen ejemplar.
Published by FRANCO ANGELI EDITORE, MILANO 1959
Seller: Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, ItalyStampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 54.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVol. in -8 (16 x 21 cm.), legatura editoriale t.tela verde chiaro, sopracopertina bianca con ill. a colori e titolo sul piatto, pp. 438, 32 tav. in b.n. f.testo a p.pagina e num. fig. in nero nel testo. Sopracopertina con tracce d'uso, per il resto in buone condizioni. Edizione italiana a cura di Dino Dal Verme. 1° EDIZIONE: ma…rzo 1959.

Published by Les Editions Publicitaires 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.25
US$ 83.01 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Not present. 2. French.

Published by Milano, Franco Angeli 1959
Seller: S.B. Il Piacere e il Dovere, Vercelli, ItalyS.B. Il Piacere e il Dovere
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.56
US$ 65.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8° (cm. 21 x 16); pagg. 438; con numerose tavole f.t. e alcune illustraz. n.t.; carton. origin. e sovracop. a colori. VG-. ** Prima ediz. italiana. Cfr. Bellocchi "Il Quinto Potere. Bibliografia ragionata della pubblicità italiana".

Published by Editions Publicitaires
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 67.44
US$ 32.16 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by EDITORIAL LUIS MIRACLE , S. A., BARCELONA 1965
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 81.83
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNº Edición: 2 Paginas: 447,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
Published by LES EDITIONS PUBLICITAIRES, s.d. (ma 1943-45), BRUXELLES, 1943
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Antonio Zanfrognini, Modena, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Antonio Zanfrognini
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.12
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8° (21,5x13,5 cm); XXII, 395, (3) pp. e 13 c. di tav. fuori testo. Legatura editoriale in piena tela verde con titolo impresso in oro al piatto anteriore e al dorso. Sopraccoperta editoriale illustrata a più colori (qualche strofinatura e lieve segno del tempo). All'interno conservato il biglietto per gli ordini all'editore.…Prima vera edizione, che anticipa quella che porta la data del 1945, probabilmente stampata nel 1943, di questo classico studio dedicato alla Pubblicità dal noto pubblicitario belga Fernand Hourez, uno fra i massimi esponenti della celebre scuola belga di pubblicità. Questa primissima edizione priva della data di stampa è rarissima. All'interno numerose immagini pubblicitarie. GOOD COPY WITH THE ORIGINAL BROCHURE. RARE. FIRST EDITION.