Ferrand Lamarque (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2014

    2013407939 / 9782013407939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.65

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tome IV seul. 5 planches de gravures hors-texte. 507 pages. (24x15 Cm). Demi-cuir brun. Dos lisse doré. Dos et plats frottés. Charnière inférieure fendue. Coins émoussés. Mouillures importantes sans dégradation du texte. Rousseurs éparses. Belles planches de gravures dont frontispice.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE 2014

    2013407920 / 9782013407922

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.74

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE 2014

    2013407939 / 9782013407939

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.74

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by D. Cavaillés, Paris 1846

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pare Yannick, Floirac, , FrancePare Yannick

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 44.11

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Ed. D. Cavaillés. 1846, 508 pages. Volume relié. Format : 15,5 x 23. BE intérieur, quelques rousseurs. Etat extérieur assez bon.

  • Published by CAVAILLES. 1845

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.59

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150176612: 1845. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 507 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. Note au stylo sur la deuxième de couverture. Etiquette collée sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 944-Histoire de France vari

  • Published by CAVAILLES. 1845

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.59

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150176613: 1845. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 563 pages . Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. Etiquette collée sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 944-Histoire de France varia.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.59

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150176610: 1845. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos fané, Rousseurs. 508 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. Mouillures et rousseurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.59

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300325347: 1859. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 515 pages - quelques gravures en noir et blanc hors texte. Contreplats jaspés. Percaline verte, légèrement déchirée sur le 1er plat. Dos cuir à 4 nerfs, titre, tomaison, motifs et fil

  • Published by CAVAILLES. 1845

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.59

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150176611: 1845. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 508 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. Etiquette collée sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 944-Histoire de France varia.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.59

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150175259: 1857. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 515 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc avec serpente. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc avec serpente hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 944.04-Révolution de 1789.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE 2014

    2013407939 / 9782013407939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 27.05

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 522 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Histoire de la Révolution française, du Consulat, de l'Empire, de la Restauration et de la Révolution de Juillet. Tome 3 / par MM. J. Ferrand et J. de Lamarque.Date de l'édition originale: 1845Sujet de l'ouvrage: France -- 1789-181

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 66.16

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260154976: 1848. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 508 pages. Dos de percaline violette, titre et tomaison dorés, papier jaune et noir sur les plats frottés. Coiffes abîmées. 2 portraits gravés hors texte. Lettrines. . . . Classification Dewey : 944.04-Révolu

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 77.78

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30044800: 1845. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur bon état. 512 pages. Lettrines en noir et blanc. Titre, auteur, tomaison, ornements dorés. Manque les gravures. Coiffe en pied abîmée.Tranches des plats frottées. Premières pages détachées; .

  • Published by Morel editeur, Paris 1845

    2560338037218

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 143.05

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. Francese in 8°, mezza tela. Opera completa composta da sei volumi, pp. 512+508+508+507+515+563. ritratto in nero alla prima antiporta con velina di protezione, pagine con fioriture e bruniture ai testi, tavole in nero f.t.con veline di protezione, presenza di qualche piccola e sporadica gora di umisità ai

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 149.01

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300315712: 1846. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 508 + 508 + 508 + 507 pages - nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc hors texte, sous serpente. Plats, contreplats et tranches jaspés. Dos cuir à 4 nerfs, titre, auteurs, tomaison et filets

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 143.05

    US$ 67.13 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Paris, Cavaillés, 1845. 6 volumes in-8 en demi-basane au dos lisse orné de roulettes dorés. 1 f. bl. 2 ff, 508 pp, 2 ff, 508 pp, 2 ff, 508 pp, 507 pp, 2 ff, 515 pp, 2 ff, 563 pp. Bien complet des 30 gravures sur acier en hors texte. Ors des dos passés, décoloration du cuir. Manque de cuir sur d

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 95.36

    US$ 41.66 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, Morel Éditeur/ D. Cavailles, 1845, 1st ed., 6 volumes, 30 etched plates/ portraits, contemporary uniform brown halfmorocco, spines gilt and blindstamped with raised bands, marbled board covers and endpapers. = Attractively bound set. Modern bookplate on upper pastedowns. Contenu: v. 1. 1789-1891: Pre liminaires. E tats-Ge

  • Published by Pas de pages d'impression, Sans date

    Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, , FranceLE BOUQUINISTE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 137.09

    US$ 49.77 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    6 volumes reliés, in-8, environ 500 pages par volumes, reliures correctes, mors des tomes 2 et 5 abimés, plats frottés, rousseurs régulières, bon état par ailleurs, pas de pages d'impression, prévoir cout d'un colissimo 5 kg, (poids : 4,800 kg, épaisseur : 6 x 3 cm).

  • Condition: New

    US$ 44.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from -1845 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the

  • Condition: New

    US$ 44.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from -1845 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the

  • Condition: New

    US$ 44.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from -1845 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the

  • Condition: New

    US$ 44.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from -1845 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the

  • Condition: New

    US$ 44.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from -1845 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the

  • Condition: New

    US$ 44.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from -1845 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the