Ferrante Giulio Marchetti (22 results)
Published by Ceschina
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Italian edition. (books in italian, history, france, Louis XVII) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Published by Ceschina, Milano 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8°, pp. 277, (3). Brossura editoriale figurata (segni del tempo). Testo a fogli chiusi.

Published by Laterza, Bari 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.77
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Prima edizione. "Studi religiosi ed esoterici" - Brossura editoriale di 300 pagine con belle testatine incise. Segni di lettura al dorso con lieve indebolimento della legatura, peraltro buona copia dalla paginazione fresca e godibile. Book.

Published by Ceschina 1933
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.56
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie bruniture.
Published by Casa editrice Ceschina,, Torino, 1933
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA PIEMONTESE, TORINO, ItalyLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA PIEMONTESE
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8° (20 x 14). Pp. 320, (4). Ottimo esemplare in solida brossura editoriale illustrata, insignificante piega di carta alla brossura. Unica edizione di questo saggio critico sulle figure di numerosi fanciulli che ebbero, a ragione o a torto, il titolo di "Delfino" secondo i canoni delle tradizioni dinastiche francesi ed europee….
Published by Laterza, Bari, 1931 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Pali, Roma, ItalyPali
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBros Edit. Condition: Ottimo (fine). 8vo, pp. 302 8° arricchita con piccoli disegni b.n. n.t. a inizio capitoli bross. edit. illustrata con cornicetta dorata al piatto. etichettina ex-prop. sul dorso, altrimenti ottimo.
Published by Bari, Laterza, 1931 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8°, pp. 300. Bross. edit. con tracce del tempo. Timbro di biblioteca all'interno.

Published by , Athena 1929
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 11.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura copertina flessibile. Condition: Poor. Brossura editoriale un poco sporca con evidenti segni di usura e strappi al dorso, pagine scollate, interno fruibile con note e sottolineature a matita copertina flessibile 306 1841155802 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Published by Ceschina, Milano 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico Faita, Masciago Primo, ItalyStudio bibliografico Faita
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket14,5 x 20,5 cm. Pagg. 277 Stato di conservazione molto buono, volume intonso - Veri good conditions Legatura in brossura editoriale.
Published by Ceschina editrice, Milano 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: il Bulino libri rari, Torino, Italyil Bulino libri rari
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRievocazione della vita di personaggi superbi. Esemplare perfetto, prima edizione Brossura editoriale illustrata, pp. 278, in 8°.
Published by Laterza, Bari 1931
Seller: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, ItalyLibreria Parolini sas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbross. ed. ill. a colori. pp. 300-(4) 8° Testatine ad inizio capitolo. In ottimo stato.

Published by Athena edizioni 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, ItalyLibreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.21
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: Buono (Good). Lievissimi segni del tempo. Legatura salda. Book.

Published by , Laterza & Figli 1931
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.89
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Good. Condizione: buono. Libro già letto ma in buone condizioni generali. Copertina in brossura, con piccoli tagli. Paginazione intonsa. Copertina flessibile 297 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by G. Laterza, Bari. 1924
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 44.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVIII, 267 p., 22 cm, m.p. con titoli oro al dorso.
Published by Ceschina,, Milano, 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, riva del garda, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Benacense
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.76
US$ 50.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCm. 20, pp. 277 (3). Solida ed elegante legatura coeva in mezza pelle verde, dorso a nervi con titoli in oro. Bross. orig. conservata.
Published by Laterza Giuseppe & Figli editori, Bari 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: il Bulino libri rari, Torino, Italyil Bulino libri rari
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketQualche lieve mancanza alla copertina anteriore. Prima edizione. Buon esemplare. Brossura editoriale, pp. 300, in 8°.

Published by Giuseppe Laterza & Figli Editori, BARI 1931
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e senza fogli sciolti e o mancanze. Le pagine e…/o i tagli potrebbero essere lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Libro intonso. Numero pagine 300.
Published by Laterza,, Bari, 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, riva del garda, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Benacense
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.68
US$ 50.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCm. 21, pp. 300 (4). Bella bross. orig. decorata con motivi policromi. Perfetta conservazione.
Published by Milano, Casa editrice Ceschina 1933
Seller: Gabriele Maspero Libri Antichi, Como, ItalyGabriele Maspero Libri Antichi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8° (cm. 20), brossura editoriale illustrata (qualche traccia d'uso), pp. 320 (4), 15 tavole in nero f.t., una firma di possesso al frontespizio: Buono stato. (Na9).
Seller: Il libro ritrovato del dott. Luca Fusco, Napoli, ItalyIl libro ritrovato del dott. Luca Fusco
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRara opera narrativa dell'autore noto per le biografie di donne rinascimentali e di un'agiografia di S. Antonio da Lisbona. 1. Edizione. Milano-ed. Lombarda, s.d. [anni '30] in 16° pp. 275. Legatura mz. tl. coeva.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.70
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. Tradução de Fernando de Miranda. Com 4 Gravuras hors-textes. 1.ª Edição. Colecção Coimbra Editora, 2. Coimbra Editora. 1963. De 20,5x14cm. Com 378, [ii] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado em extratexto sobre papel couché. Obra sobre António de Lisboa, mostrando a figura verdadeira sem abandonar os critérios d…e uma rigorosa crítica histórica. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-35-J-8.

Language: Italian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 292. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1924 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian Pages: 292.