Ferriere Adolphe (88 results)
Published by William Heinemann Ltd 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.09
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.x, 165 pages, a very good hardback (publisher's brown cloth), lettering on spine renewed in silver, from a university library.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by Flammarion; 1928
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.76
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 244 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonste…n ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by William Heinemann, London 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, United KingdomEdinburgh Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.54
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1958. First edition. x, 165pp. Adolphe Ferrière (1879-1960) was one of the founders of the progressive education movement, and in 1921 he founded the New Education Fellowship. He was one of the founding members of the International Bureau of Educati…on in 1925, and served as its first deputy director alongside Elisabeth Rotten. Throughout his life he published a substantial number of books, some in collaboration with Karl-Ernst Krafft. In this book, he offers the results of his work on psychological types. He distinguishes and describes twelve main types and relates them to different stages of man's development from childhood to full maturity. The book is bound in the original brown cloth covered boards with gold titling on the spine. The book is in very good condition with bumping to the spine ends and the contents are tight and clean with no inscription. The unclipped dustwrapper has some shelf wear with bumping and nicks to the spine ends. The spine is browned and there is also slight browning around the top and fore edges of the front of the wrapper and more noticeable browning on large parts of the top and fore edges of the back of the wrapper.
Published by La Nuova Italia Editrice, Firenze, 1963
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.01
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. Firenze, La Nuova Italia Editrice cm.12,5x19,5, pp.IX,(1),70,(8), brossura Collana Educatori Antichi e Moderni,X. Terza ristampa. Traduz.di Giorgio Pagliazzi. Introduz. e note di Ernesto Codignola.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.49
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Éditions Fabert, Paris 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.98
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 240 pages. Coll. "Pédagogues du monde entier".
Language: French
Published by Flammarion 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Mouvements d'Idées - Julien Baudoin, Loupiac, FranceMouvements d'Idées - Julien Baudoin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 17.82
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Mauvais. Hermann Lietz, Giuseppe Lombardo-Radice, Frantisek Bakule. éd. Flammarion coll. "éducation", 1928. In-12 broché, 244 p. Couverture fortement défraîchie (taches et déchirures), une tache au coin supérieur droit du volume parcourt tout le livre, sans cacher le texte.

Published by Payot
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.76
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by Espasa Calpe, Colección de Actualidades Pedagógicas, 1935, Madrid. 1935
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20x13. 240 pgs. Intonso. Sello de la editorial en la cubierta trasera. Páginas amarronadas. (N2371).

Published by La Nuova Italia editrice, Firenze 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 16°, pp. 205, (7). Brossura editoriale. Copia in buono stato. Collana Educatori antichi e moderni, LIX.

Published by La Nuova Italia editrice, Firenze 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 16°, pp. 205, (7). Brossura editoriale a stampa. Copia in buono stato, a fogli chiusi. Collana Educatori antichi e moderni. N. 86.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.46
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.78
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.91
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 244 pages. French language. 8.58x5.91x0.71 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.69
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Published by Zero. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.33
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Organización y gestión de la educación y de la enseñanza (371.4) Zero. Algorta (Vizcaya. 1972. 20 cm. 231 p., 1 h. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Biblioteca "Promoción del Pueblo". Serie P.', numero coleccion(n. 48). Escuela nueva . (=3553931=) LE212.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.77
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by William Heinemann Ltd., London 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books at yeomanthefirst, Folkestone, United KingdomBooks at yeomanthefirst
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.02
US$ 42.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. William Heinemann Ltd., London, 1958. Hardback in Dust Jacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First in English. Translated from the French by Wyatt Rawson. Brown cloth with bright gilt titles to spine. Boards clean with minimal bumpin…g. Previous owners name and address to ffep, otherwise unmarked throughout. Dust Jacket is price clipped, worn to edges, closed tear to front.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.88
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by William Heinemann Ltd, London 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First English edition. Translated with a preface by Wyatt Rawson. Octavo. x, 165pp. Owner stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly and binding with a couple of gentle edge bumps, near fine in a price-clipped, very good dust jacket wit…h some edgewear and tiny creased tears, and the rear panel a trifle soiled. A bright copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.65
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.65
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Published by Cahiers Astrologiques 1943
- Softcover
Seller: La Fontaine d'Aréthuse, GENTILLY, FranceLa Fontaine d'Aréthuse
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Livre broché. Condition: Bon état. Nice, Cahiers Astrologiques, 1943, in-8, broché, 76 pp. Dos insolé, bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.34
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.