Language: English
Published by Referencepoint Pr Inc (edition )
ISBN 10: 167820174X ISBN 13: 9781678201746
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by ReferencePoint Press, Incorporated, 2021
ISBN 10: 167820174X ISBN 13: 9781678201746
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, 592 pgs. Double issue. Fine.
Seller: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Bennett, Joe; Ferry, Pasqual (illustrator). Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea House Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0791072479 ISBN 13: 9780791072479
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chelsea House Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0791072479 ISBN 13: 9780791072479
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Ferry, Pasqual (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Ferry, Pasqual (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: very good. Bennett, Joe; Ferry, Pasqual (illustrator). Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Condition: New. Ferry, Pasqual (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Marvel December 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1302902296 ISBN 13: 9781302902292
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. Bennett, Joe; Ferry, Pasqual (illustrator). used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. spine may be a bit sunned. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1302904183 ISBN 13: 9781302904180
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Ferry, Pasqual; Kolins, Scott; Egeland, Martin (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Ferry, Pasqual (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library copy with some moderate shelf wear. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Published by DC, US, 2003
Seller: Pookakats Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Near Fine. Pascual Ferry (illustrator). "Supergirls" part 1! Superman is attacked by an unknown assailant and left for dead, and it's up to Girl 13 to protect him. But Natasha Irons, Steel's niece, thinks Girl 13 is the enemy!
Language: Italian
Published by Lion (9 febbraio 2018), 2018
ISBN 10: 8869717224 ISBN 13: 9788869717222
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
US$ 20.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Bennett, Joe; Ferry, Pasqual (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.
Language: Italian
Published by Lion (11 febbraio 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 8869713377 ISBN 13: 9788869713378
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
US$ 16.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 18.16
Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Ferry, Pasqual (illustrator).
US$ 20.42
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Ferry, Pasqual (illustrator).
Language: Italian
Published by Lion (9 febbraio 2018), 2018
ISBN 10: 8869717224 ISBN 13: 9788869717222
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Lion (11 febbraio 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 8869713377 ISBN 13: 9788869713378
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
US$ 24.24
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Ferry, Pasqual (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
US$ 29.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Andy Kubert; Pasqual Ferry; Joe Madureira; Adam Kubert; Mike Deadato (illustrator). First Printing. 256 pages, Softcover, Fine Condition. X-Men: The Complete Onslaught Epic - Book 1 ; The rise of Onslaught begins as Xavier's fractured psyche and Magneto's rage merge into a psionic entity that threatens all humanity. Collects X-Men #53-54, Uncanny X-Men #334-335, Avengers #400-401, Onslaught: X-Men, X-Man #18, X-Force #57, Cable #34, Incredible Hulk #444. Suggested audience ; 15+. Category: Comics & Graphic Novels; ISBN: 0785128239. ISBN/EAN: 9780785128236. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Ferry, Pasqual; Kolins, Scott; Egeland, Martin (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.