Fetherstonhaugh Cuthbert (46 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (46)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher 2013

    9333478175 / 9789333478175

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.03

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 439.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021177113 / 9781021177117

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 31.22

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1333556888 / 9781333556884

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher 2013

    9333478175 / 9789333478175

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.92

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 439.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021177113 / 9781021177117

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.96

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher 2013

    9333478175 / 9789333478175

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.56

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 439.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1333556888 / 9781333556884

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.90

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023 2023

    1021177113 / 9781021177117

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. After Many Days: Being the Reminiscences of Cuthbert Fetherstonhaugh. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1019385553 / 9781019385555

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 43.94

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021177113 / 9781021177117

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.49

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1019385553 / 9781019385555

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.49

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0331923408 / 9780331923407

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0331923408 / 9780331923407

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.59

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021177113 / 9781021177117

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.48

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021177113 / 9781021177117

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 34.62

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1019385553 / 9781019385555

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.62

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023 2023

    1019385553 / 9781019385555

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. After Many Days: Being the Reminiscences of Cuthbert Fetherstonhaugh. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1019385553 / 9781019385555

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.61

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1019385553 / 9781019385555

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 47.06

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1333556888 / 9781333556884

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a captivating memoir recounting the author's life experiences spanning over seventy years, beginning in Ireland and taking him across continents to Germany and finally to Australia. The author's journey interweaves personal memories with a vivid portrayal of historical eve

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books Apr 2018 2018

    1333556888 / 9781333556884

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.28

    US$ 72.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023 2023

    1021177113 / 9781021177117

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.74

    US$ 72.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - In this memoir, Cuthbert Fetherstonhaugh reflects on his long and eventful life as a diplomat and traveler. From his childhood in England to his adventures in Europe and beyond, Fetherstonhaugh's story is both a personal journey and a window into the history of the 19th and early 20th centu

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023 2023

    1019385553 / 9781019385555

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.91

    US$ 74.02 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - In this memoir, Cuthbert Fetherstonhaugh reflects on his long and eventful life as a diplomat and traveler. From his childhood in England to his adventures in Europe and beyond, Fetherstonhaugh's story is both a personal journey and a window into the history of the 19th and early 20th centuries.Th

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by E. W. Cole, Melbourne 1917

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Yarra Cottage Books, Warrandyte, VIC, AustraliaYarra Cottage Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 145.18

    US$ 39.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG octavo hardcover in teal cloth. Cnrs and head/tail of spine bumped. Endpapers browned. Owner's name/date (1923) written in script on verso of fronticepiece. Edges of textblock browned. Minor rubs to boards. Minor discolouration to top rt. cnr. of front board. Gilt titling to spine

  • Published by E. W. Cole, Melbourne 1917

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 58.07

    US$ 43.70 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st ed. Hardback small octavo, no jacket, good condition, dark green cloth cover, 19 black & white plates (including frontispiece portrait, tissue guard missing), EX-LIBRARY (gilt library stamp front cover, rubber stamp front free flyleaf, scuff marks inside rear cover, small round hole with metal ring top edge near spine rear c

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1021177113 / 9781021177117

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1021177113 / 9781021177117

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.52

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 444. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Published by Sydney 1918

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Historical Antiques & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 160.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. Book has wear, foxing, cover sunned, faded, spine shows crack, but is tight. Inside better shape with personal library sticker of prior owner - see photos. a memoir written by Cuthbert Fetherstonhaugh, reflecting on his experiences and personal history. The narrative delves into his recollect

  • Published by E. W. Cole, Melbourne, 1917. 1917

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, AustraliaDial-A-Book

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 203.25

    US$ 52.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 8vo. hardcover. 416pp. b/w illus. Very good, foxing to endpapers. In 1877 Fetherstonhaugh became owner of Goorianawa sheep station in the Castlereagh district and managed it for seventeen years. In 1886 he helped to form the Commercial and Pastoral Association of New South Wales and in 1890 the Pastoralists