Language: English
Published by Three Star Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935313339 ISBN 13: 9781935313335
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Three Star Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935313339 ISBN 13: 9781935313335
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Three Star Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935313339 ISBN 13: 9781935313335
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by O'REILLY & ASSOCIATES, 2006
ISBN 10: 0596100167 ISBN 13: 9780596100162
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oreilly & Associates Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0596100167 ISBN 13: 9780596100162
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by O'REILLY & ASSOCIATES, 2006
ISBN 10: 0596100167 ISBN 13: 9780596100162
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by O'REILLY & ASSOCIATES, 2006
ISBN 10: 0596100167 ISBN 13: 9780596100162
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Roman Vega, Miguel (photographer); Nunez, J. Agustin (photographer); About 100 Color Photographs; Few B/w Illustrations (including Plans) (illustrator).
hardcover. Condition: Good. Roman Vega, Miguel (photographer); Nunez, J. Agustin (photographer); About 100 Color Photographs; Few B/w Illustrations (including Plans) (illustrator). Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Oreilly & Associates Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0596100167 ISBN 13: 9780596100162
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Condition: good. Roman Vega, Miguel (photographer); Nunez, J. Agustin (photographer); About 100 Color Photographs; Few B/w Illustrations (including Plans) (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0027624250 ISBN 13: 9780027624250
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0027624250 ISBN 13: 9780027624250
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0027624250 ISBN 13: 9780027624250
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1991
ISBN 10: 0027624250 ISBN 13: 9780027624250
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Roman Vega, Miguel (photographer); Nunez, J. Agustin (photographer); About 100 Color Photographs; Few B/w Illustrations (including Plans) (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1986
ISBN 10: 0151512760 ISBN 13: 9780151512768
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Illustrated By Few Photos (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by O'REILLY & ASSOCIATES (edition 1), 2006
ISBN 10: 0596100167 ISBN 13: 9780596100162
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by O'REILLY & ASSOCIATES, 2006
ISBN 10: 0596100167 ISBN 13: 9780596100162
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0027624250 ISBN 13: 9780027624250
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Three Star Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1935313339 ISBN 13: 9781935313335
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Fiery Beacon Publishing House, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735875686 ISBN 13: 9781735875682
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Roman Vega, Miguel (photographer); Nunez, J. Agustin (photographer); About 100 Color Photographs; Few B/w Illustrations (including Plans) (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.