Feyyaz (89 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Daab 2007

    3937718915 / 9783937718910

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.56

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A bright, clean copy. As new; still wrapped in original shrink-wrap. An architectural 3-D board game with booklet, by the artist Feyyaz. ; 1.8 x 11.1 x 11.1 Inches; 60 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daab 2006

    3937718826 / 9783937718828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.56

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A clean, bright copy. As new; still sealed in original shrink-wrap. An extremely heavy volume; may require extra postage. ; 3 x 12.4 x 12.4 Inches; 700 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rockingham Press, Ware, Hertfordshire 1993

    1873468202 / 9781873468203

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 26.08 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 64pp. Collection of sixty-two poems together with an Obituary of the author which appeared in The Guardian on April 16, 1993. Editorial note by fellow poet, Danielle Hope. Colour photograph of the author on front cover with green lettering. Black lettering on white b/g on spin

  • Language: Turkish

    Published by Okuyan Us Yayinlari 2015

    6055134772 / 9786055134778

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.98

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Turkish

    Published by Okuyan Us Yayinlari 2015

    6055134772 / 9786055134778

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.87

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: Turkish

    Published by Okuyan Us Yayinlari 2018

    6055134772 / 9786055134778

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 2.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Madrid 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería García Prieto, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería García Prieto

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Bien. formato 8º. 38 p.

  • Language: Turkish

    Published by Okuyan Us Yayinlari 2018

    6055134772 / 9786055134778

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Turkish

    Published by Okuyan Us Yayinlari 2018

    6055134772 / 9786055134778

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.35

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elma Yayinevi, Istanbul 2024

    6257112877 / 9786257112871

    • Softcover

    Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 160 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daab, Koln 2007

    3937718915 / 9783937718910

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Box. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A boxed set of designer blocks with pamphlet. Limited to 2000 of which this is #556.

  • Language: English

    Published by Istanbul: Yeditepe Yayinlari 164, 1967., Istanbul: 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. KAYACAN, FEYYAZ Gibiciler. Istanbul: Yeditepe Yayinlari 164, 1967. First edition. 12mo., 66, [6] p. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Literature KEYWORDS: Turkish literature Story.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Rockingham Press, Ware, Hertfordshire 2004

    1873468008 / 9781873468005

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 34.52

    US$ 26.08 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 80pp. Collection of fifty poems and a conversation. Three full-page illustrations (Sculptures). White card covers with red lettering on illustrated front cover and black and red lettering on spine. Colour photograph of the author on rear cover together with a biographical

  • Language: Turkish

    Published by Kirmizikedi Yayinevi 2018

    6052984295 / 9786052984291

    • Softcover

    Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, TurkeySmyrna Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback pbo, in Turkish, 211 page, 20 x 14 cm.

  • Published by 2006 daab First Edition 2006

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.Et Al's Read & Unread Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 34.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in laminated boards in a Fine carrying box with handle. In shrinkwrap. Bright, snug, unmarked; new & unread. This massive tome ships at my standard $4.00 media mail rate; priority & international to be quoted.

  • Published by Münih - Bati Trakya Arastirma Merkezi Yayinlari, Izmir 2000

    • Softcover

    Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Paperback. Cr. 8vo. (20 x 14 cm). In Turkish.[xvii], 142 sayfa, b/w ills. Bati Trakya Türkleri basin tarihi üzerine bir arastirma, 1924-2000. A study on history of press of Turks in West Thrace. TURKOLOGY Press Minority Balkans Thrace Bulgaria Greece Social history.

  • Published by Karsiyaka Belediyesi & D. A. Ü. - K. A. M. & Kibatek, Izmir 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Paperback., Very good., 24 x 16 cm, 266 p. "Ikinci Uluslararasi Kibris ve Balkanlar Türk Edebiyatlari Sempozyumu Karsiyaka, Izmir, Türkiye 27 - 29 Ekim 1998, Haz: FEYYAZ SAGLAM, Karsiyaka Belediyesi & D. A. Ü. - K. A. M. & Kibatek, Izmir, 1999".

  • Language: English

    Published by Cologne ; New York : Daab 2006

    3937718826 / 9783937718828

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 62.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. In original publishers presentation case. Literally as new. ; 697 pages; Description: 697 p. : chiefly col. ill. ; 30 cm. Includes index. Text in English,

  • Language: English

    Published by Cologne ; New York : Daab 2006

    3937718826 / 9783937718828

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 62.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. In original publishers presentation case. Literally as new. ; 697 pages; Description: 697 p. : chiefly col. ill. ; 30 cm. Includes index. Text in English,

  • Language: English

    Published by Istanbul: Yeditepe Yayinlari 222, 1976., Istanbul: 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. KAYACAN, FEYYAZ Kasik havasi. Siirler. Istanbul: Yeditepe Yayinlari 222, 1976. First edition, 8vo., 60, [1] p. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Literature KEYWORDS: Turkish literature Poem.

  • Language: Turkish

    Published by Dogan Kitap, Istanbul 2009

    6051110755 / 9786051110752

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback. Demy 8vo. (22 x 14 cm). In Turkish. 340 p., b/w ills. Fikir üreten fabrika: TÜSIAD'in ilk on yili, 1970-1980. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: Turkish

    Published by Yeditepe Yayinlari, Istanbul 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback. Pages are not opened. 12mo. (16 x 12 cm). In Turkish. 66, [8] p. Gibiciler. Hikâyeler. First Edition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Daab GMBH, Cologne-London-New York 2006

    3937718826 / 9783937718828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. black boards w/ cover illustration w/ white printing. 698 pgs w/ color illustrations. w/ black cardboard carrying case. A behemoth of a photographic exploration exploring the humans of Planet Earth. VG--light shelf-wear/scratches/scuffs to black covers. back corner of spine is creased. creasing & wear to corners of th

  • Language: English

    Published by Cologne ; New York : Daab 2006

    3937718826 / 9783937718828

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.60

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. In original publishers presentation case. Literally as new. ; 697 pages; Description: 697 p. : chiefly col. ill. ; 30 cm. Includes index. Text in English,

  • Language: English

    Published by Cologne ; New York : Daab 2006

    3937718826 / 9783937718828

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.60

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. In original publishers presentation case. Literally as new. ; 697 pages; Description: 697 p. : chiefly col. ill. ; 30 cm. Includes index. Text in English,

  • Language: English

    Published by Istanbul: Kadikoy Belediyesi, 2018., Istanbul: 2018

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. ULKEKUL, CEVAT - EROL TURKMEN - A. FEYYAZ OGUTCU (Prep. by) Yuzyillar boyunca Turk kartograflarin cizgileri ile Istanbul ve Kadikoy gorunumleri. Preface by Celal Sengor. Istanbul: Kadikoy Belediyesi, 2018. Large 8vo., [58] p., color ills. Paperback. New ISBN: CATALOG: Maps & Engravings KEYWORDS: Istan

  • Language: Turkish

    Published by Okuyan Us Yayinlari 2015

    6055134772 / 9786055134778

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.27

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 284 pages. Turkish language. 5.24x0.87x7.68 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Istanbul: Kadikoy Belediyesi, 2017., Istanbul: 2017

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Turkey to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. OGUTCU, A. FEYYAZ (Introduction by) Dunya kartpostallarinda Canakkale Savasi. 18 Mart - 14 Nisan 2017. Kartpostal sergisi. Istanbul: Kadikoy Belediyesi, 2017. Large 8vo., 210 p., b/w and color ills. In English and Turkish. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Dardanelles War - Gallipoli 1915 KEYW

  • Language: English

    Published by Rockingham Press 1992

    1873468067 / 9781873468067

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 62.14

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781873468067.

  • Published by Istambul: Metropolitan Municipality Of Istanbul Head Of The Department For Culltural Affairs No:25 1996

    9757580597 / 9789757580591

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.56 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. No additional date, edition or printing indicated. Near fine plus, if not fine wraps/paperback. Only trivial signs of age/wear/previous use.