Language: English
Published by Elsevier (edition 1), 2018
ISBN 10: 0702066079 ISBN 13: 9780702066078
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier (edition 1), 2018
ISBN 10: 0702066079 ISBN 13: 9780702066078
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1000 Questions and Answers from Kumar & Clark's Clinical Medicine (Kumar & Clark Family) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. 1780733405. 6/6/2026 8:10:05 AM.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, 2008
ISBN 10: 070202886X ISBN 13: 9780702028861
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clinical Medicine This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, 2010
ISBN 10: 0702044369 ISBN 13: 9780702044366
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, United Kingdom
Condition: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Access code already been used. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Essentials of Global Health, 1e This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Bailliere Tindall (edition 4), 1998
ISBN 10: 0702020192 ISBN 13: 9780702020193
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2900grams, ISBN:9780702020193.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2900grams, ISBN:9780702020193.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3000grams, ISBN:0702020192.
Published by Harcourt Brace and World, 1964
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket in protective plastic overwrap, 176 pages; in English, French and German; very good condition except light foxing to top outer edge of pages and boards; no internal marks; light crease to upper right corner of pages. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Bucher, Luzern, 1965
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
Umschlag mit Einrissen, Buchschnitt lichtrandig, 144 S. + Indec, Ganzleinen-Einband, geb., m. OU Französisch/ englisch/ deutsch. Die FIAP ist ein bis heute aktiver, 1950 gegründeter weltweit tätiger Dachverband für Amateur- und Profifotografen. Gramm 600.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, 2018
ISBN 10: 0702066079 ISBN 13: 9780702066078
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 30.84
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, London, 2018
ISBN 10: 0702066079 ISBN 13: 9780702066078
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Essentials of Global Health Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.