Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226246213 ISBN 13: 9780226246215
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press (edition ), 1978
ISBN 10: 0802063675 ISBN 13: 9780802063670
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0226246213 ISBN 13: 9780226246215
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226246213 ISBN 13: 9780226246215
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226246213 ISBN 13: 9780226246215
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0802063675 ISBN 13: 9780802063670
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226246213 ISBN 13: 9780226246215
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226246205 ISBN 13: 9780226246208
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013877896 ISBN 13: 9781013877896
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013877896 ISBN 13: 9781013877896
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0802063675 ISBN 13: 9780802063670
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2 cm tear to upper edge of front cover.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013877896 ISBN 13: 9781013877896
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1991, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226246213 ISBN 13: 9780226246215
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, xxi, 472pp. First paperback printing. VG-: clean covers but mild rubbing to the head of the spine and a small scrape to the same area (see images); solid binding; clean text; a dog-eared leaf; mild soiling to the edges.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0802063675 ISBN 13: 9780802063670
Seller: Hektor Dantes History, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. The book has a slight amount of shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226246213 ISBN 13: 9780226246215
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Creased spine, otherwise text clean and solid; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 494 pages.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1968
ISBN 10: 0631053409 ISBN 13: 9780631053408
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1968
ISBN 10: 0631053409 ISBN 13: 9780631053408
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1968
ISBN 10: 0631053409 ISBN 13: 9780631053408
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0802063675 ISBN 13: 9780802063670
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Harper Torchbooks, 1964
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Verlag Fur Geschichte Und Politik, Vienna, 1958
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG-. 55pp. Owner's name FEP, wear wraps.
Published by Harper Torchbooks
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper Torchbooks
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Softcover, Wraps. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Harper Torch Books The Carolingian Empire The Age of Charlemagne 1964 Heinrich Fichtenau. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Historical. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: Heinrich Fichtenau. Subject: History. Language: English. Publisher: Harper & Row.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0802063675 ISBN 13: 9780802063670
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago and London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226246213 ISBN 13: 9780226246215
Seller: Moonstruck Books, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Lite edgewear at corners, wraps bright and clean. Binding tight, text clean.
Language: English
Published by Harper Torchbooks/ The Academy Library/ Harper & Row, Publishers, Incorporated, New York and Evanston, IL, 1964
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jacqueline Schuman (Cover Design) (illustrator). 1st Harper Torchbook Ed Publ. 1964. 196 pp. Solidly bound text with moderate external wear. Occassional light pen and pencil underlingin on text. Crisp, bright pages. Light wear to cover pages. Very light water mark on top edge. Previous owner's name written on inside page.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0802063675 ISBN 13: 9780802063670
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0802063675.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0631053409.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, University Park, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0271020466 ISBN 13: 9780271020464
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 403 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.