Finch Putnam (31 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.58
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.51
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. name on front endpaper, dust jacket unevenly sunned. Dust jacket in clear protector. Contents: Textiles and Fibers: A General Survey; Display and Protection; Storage; Cleaning; Tapestries; Conservation and Restoration; Equipment and Information. Illustrated with…black and white photographs and line drawings. 104pp 1.05lb 10.0x7.6x0.5in.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.50
US$ 16.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, 144 pages including many black-and-white illustrations, plus four in full colour; very gently read, if at all, very clean and unmarked. See also our listings for Catalogue of the Exhibition of Japanese Country Texti…les, and for Anne Wardwell's very scarce Material Matters: Fifty Years of Gifts from the Textile Arts Club 1934-1984 [exhibit 21 November - 30 December 1984 at The Cleveland Museum of Art], as well as for Material Matters: The Art and Culture of Contemporary Textiles, Edited By Ingrid Bachmann and Ruth Scheuing, and this, just in, Nicholas Fox Weber's Anni Albers.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.22
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 4to, 104pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0214203964.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.67
US$ 24.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, 4to, 104pp, photo illustrations, line drawings, previous owner's name to ffep o/w VG Copy in VG DJ with just the slightest suggestion of edge-wear Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by NY: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1977. 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. VG-/VG: straight and clean except for yellow highlighting scattered throughout. Hardcover, 7.6x10", 104 pp. Over 60 photographs or line drawings by Danielle Bosworth.

- Hardcover
Seller: Elaine Beardsell, HOLMFIRTH, , United KingdomElaine Beardsell
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 10" x 7.5". 104pp, illustrated in black and white. Signature of previous owner on ffep. Very good hardback in very good protected dustwrapper.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.03
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.34
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: This Old Book, Inc, Grayslake, IL, U.S.A.This Old Book, Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket has moderate edge wear and rubbing. Price sticker on bottom edge of back cover. Pages crisp and clean #E3/AB/B.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.47
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Barrie & Jenkins, London 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Neil Holliday, Dymock, , United KingdomNeil Holliday
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Generally Good. First Edition. Black cloth with silver titles. No inscriptions. Unclipped jacket has even fading to spine and upper front, small crease to lower fron else very good. Line and other illustrations. A nice copy. Danielle Bosworth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.29
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).
Published by B.T. Batsford Ltd., London W1 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , United Kingdombeckfarmbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.13
US$ 30.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 144pp bound in brown cloth with clipped dust-wrapper secured to the book with plastic cover. Unmarked internally and a very good copy. No inscriptions and tightly bound.
Published by London Barrie & Jenkins Limited 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, United KingdomStephen Wilkinson Fine Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.58
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition: Black bds., silver titles, 190 x 250 mm., 550 grms., 104 pp. with Index, Glossary and Stockists, illustrated, frontis and throughout with photographic plates and line drawings by Danielle Bosworth, no inscriptions, original photographic dw., Fine/Fine copy.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).
Published by Batsford London 1991 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.40
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
reprint hardback with dust jacket New book large octavo 144pp., b/w pls., text ills., appendix, index, Karen Finch was the Principal of the Textile Conservation Centre at Hampton Court Palace. Authoritative text.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 120.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.33
US$ 17.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.71
US$ 16.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: dhampir three, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - dhampir three
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.50
US$ 20.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.24
US$ 49.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Steven Jones, an insurance auditor, is really a third-generation hitman. Delilah Jones, a stay at home mother, knows exactly what her husband does for his real "job" and even loves him for it. They are a loving and devoted couple who have been married for almost twenty harmonious years. Howe…ver, the residents of this small town wouldn't exactly use the terms loving and devoted, but rather crude and vulgar. The Joneses may be loving and devoted to each other, and to their children, but to the rest of the world, well. they have a low tolerance for people. That will become apparent right after meeting this couple and hearing the interactions they will have with their "friends". This story is being told by a husband and wife duo who could be best described as a cross between the Osbournes and the Cleavers. Delilah loves her husband. Her children. Her life; which seems almost too perfect and untouchable. That is until an ambitious rookie cop, Tim Miller, moves right next door along with his nosey and gossipy wife, Dawn. Tim has discovered a link between some cases while searching through cold case files and a small signature left at each murder; murders that Steven was hired for. Now Steven and Delilah must work together, along with some "old friends", to steer this investigation in another direction or risk Tim discovering that Steven is the "Serial Killer". This direction will be detrimental to Tim's career; along with Dawn's dreams of her husband becoming rich and famous when he solves these cases. By the end of this novel, Delilah will realize that she may have underestimated Dawn when Dawn starts to do her own investigation; being a nosey person just may be the key to help her solve Tim's cases. Now Steven must change their plan without Delilah's knowledge. But what will that plan be and will it be enough? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.30
US$ 49.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. DOWNTON ABBEY meets LOVECRAFT meets NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD in DEADTOWN ABBEY.It is a world few of us have ever known.A world of masters and servants, where everyone knows one's place.A world of newfangled technology like telephones and motorcars.A world of vampires, werewolves, zombies, an…d monsters of the deep.At the center of his necropolis estate lives the Earl of Monroe, who must hold the family he loves and the servants he trusts together against the eldritch onslaught of this rapidly changing world. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: dhampir three, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - dhampir three
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.45
US$ 49.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Rebecca has started settling in her life as a mom to a human child during the day and a vampire child at night. Aidan will be turning a year old and with him not needing her as much, she believes living her double life will get a little bit easier. So, what could possibly complicate her alre…ady hectic schedule? Finding out she must be a surrogate, again, for another clan. But having another baby isn't the only thing Rebecca will have to deal with. There is an all-female werecat group called, The Surrogate Killers, that are searching for Rebecca. She must use herself as bait to draw this group out so Charles' clan can kill them. Braeden's Creations is book two of the Dhampir Three Saga. Rebecca continues telling her journey with the meeting of Charles' clan called, The New Age. These shape-shifting, skin-walking, imitating warriors will introduce Rebecca to new experiences along with new battles; past and present. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Finch, Putnam (illustrator).