Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by MJF Books Fine Communications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1567318525 ISBN 13: 9781567318524
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Pomegranate Communications Inc,US, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0764968823 ISBN 13: 9780764968822
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Mixed Media Product. Condition: New. Pomegranate Communications, Inc (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Pomegranate Communications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0764968823 ISBN 13: 9780764968822
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pomegranate Communications, Inc (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Pomegranate Communications Inc,US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0764968823 ISBN 13: 9780764968822
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Pomegranate Communications, Inc (illustrator). stk edition. 8 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by MJF Books, 1989. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by EDUCATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS, INC., * * * * *, 1997
ISBN 10: 156244168X ISBN 13: 9781562441685
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1997 BooK: Fine/ (illustrator). BooK: Fine/ $25.17 156244168X WHO'S WHO AMONG AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS, 1996/1997 VOLume XVIII, CALIFORNIA, HAWAII, PACIFIC TERRITORIES * EDUCATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS, INC. 1997 Black Spine With Title In Polished Gold Letters, Tall And Wide Hard Cover BooK: Fine/, 526 Numbered Pages, Plus Photo Pages, That Appear To Be Lightly Read Or Not Read At All And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Bottom Corners Are Lightly Bumped. D/J: None. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = WORLD WIDE Shipping AVAILABLE =.
Language: English
Published by ORBIS BOOKS; DOVE COMMUNICATIONS, Melbourne, Australia * * * * *, 1986
ISBN 10: 0883442264 ISBN 13: 9780883442265
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. ORBIS BOOKS; DOVE COMMUNICATIONS. B00K: Fine/ 1986 (illustrator). 1st Edition. B00K: Fine/ $60.16 0883442264 HOW LONG? PRISON REFLECTIONS from the PHILIPPINES. GASPAR, Karl; GRAHAM, Helen; NOONAN, Brenda ORBIS BOOKS; DOVE COMMUNICATIONS MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA. 1986 1st U.S. Edition Blue Spine With Title In White Letters, Soft Cover B0K: Fine/ Almost As New/, 171 Numbered Pages That Appear To Be Lightly Read And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = WORLD WIDE Shipping Available =.
Language: English
Published by Pomegranate Communications Inc,US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0764968823 ISBN 13: 9780764968822
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 16.17
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Pomegranate Communications, Inc (illustrator). stk edition. 8 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Pomegranate Communications Inc, San Francisco, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764924729 ISBN 13: 9780764924729
Seller: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCard Covers. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Presumed First Edition. Book of postcards featuring 30 reproductions from the works of the artists of the Kinngait studios, in Cape Dorset, Baffin Island, with images of birds. All cards present, the whole in as new condition. Size: 4.75" Tall x 6.75" wide. Book.
Published by BRADDOCK COMMUNICATIONS, * * * * *, 1989
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. BRADDOCK COMMUNICATIONS . B00K: Fine/ 1989 (illustrator). B00K: Fine/ $40.11 PRESIDENT BUSH`s POINT of VIEW * SARGENT, John F. Jr. BRADDOCK COMMUNICATIONS 1989 Dark Blue Spine With Title In Polished Silver Letters, Hard Cover BooK: Fine/, Almost As New, 158 Numbered Pages, That Were Probably Not Read, And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slightest Shelf, Edge, And Corner Wear. Printed On Off White Paper. Corners Are Square. D/J: None. Description, Applies To This BooK, ONLY. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. World Wide Shipping AVAILABLE.
Published by Marketing Communications Department, C~E Natco, Tulsa, Oklahoma * * * * *, 1974
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1974 Book: Near Fine/, (illustrator). Book: Near Fine/, $29.81 ENGINEERING HANDBOOK CONVERSION FACTORS * Marketing Communications Department, C~E Natco, Staff Marketing Communications Department, C~E Natco Tulsa, Oklahoma * * * * * 1974 UnStated Edition Large Pocket Sized S/c Metal Ring Bound Spine With No Title, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Clean And Tight To The Spine. 2 Paper Clips On Page Tops, Left In Place Spine Is Tight. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope. * * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The * * Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. * = No Odors, No Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, One Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
US$ 20.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st US printing copyright 1996. Hardback in jacket. 24x19cm. vi+171 pages. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Jacket is not torn. Dispatched "Royal Mail Tracked 24" next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref hm. Stop Smoking Workbook.
Language: English
Published by Viz Communications, * * * * *, 1998
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Viz Communications. B00k: Fine/. 1998 (illustrator). Soft cover B00k: Fine/. = = This B00K, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = = World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. = =.
Language: English
Published by POMEGRANATE COMMUNICATIONS INC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0764968823 ISBN 13: 9780764968822
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Pomegranate Communications, Inc (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by POMEGRANATE EUROPE LTD Jun 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0764968823 ISBN 13: 9780764968822
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Pomegranate Communications, Inc (illustrator). Neuware - Soft cover book with staple binding. 8 pages with more than 150 reusable paper stickers (3 each of 50 different designs). Size: 8 x 11 in.
Language: English
Published by POMEGRANATE COMMUNICATIONS INC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0764968823 ISBN 13: 9780764968822
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Pomegranate Communications, Inc (illustrator). SKB CAPE DORSET/INUIT ART | Dorset Fine Art | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2014 | POMEGRANATE COMMUNICATIONS INC | EAN 9780764968822 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Pomegranate Communications Inc,US, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0764968823 ISBN 13: 9780764968822
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 11.44
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketMixed Media Product. Condition: New. Pomegranate Communications, Inc (illustrator).