hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Facts On File, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0816025568 ISBN 13: 9780816025565
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Facts On File, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0816025568 ISBN 13: 9780816025565
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Checkmark Books, Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0816025568 ISBN 13: 9780816025565
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine ( Jacket Condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Checkmark Books, Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0816025568 ISBN 13: 9780816025565
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condition: Near Fine (Book Condition). Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine ( Jacket Condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 224 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Bumped corners, otherwise a very good copy. .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 300.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 82.02
Quantity: 7 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 81.45
Quantity: 7 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 300.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 0415787149 ISBN 13: 9780415787147
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 81.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017-12-07, 2017
ISBN 10: 0415787149 ISBN 13: 9780415787147
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 85.45
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 94.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 300.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 121.10
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 302 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 119.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 116.50
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 133.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 276 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2015 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 127.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: New. pp. i + 246.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 0415787149 ISBN 13: 9780415787147
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2017. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Wetlands and Human Health | C Max Finlayson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9789402403732 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 2016
ISBN 10: 9402403736 ISBN 13: 9789402403732
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The book addresses the interactions between wetlands and human health and well-being. A key feature is the linking of ecology-health and the targeting of practitioners and researchers. The environmental health problems of the 21st Century cannot be addressed by the traditional tools of ecologists or epidemiologists working in their respective disciplinary silos; this is clear from the emergence and re-emergence of public health and human well-being problems such as cholera pandemics, mosquito borne disease, and episodic events and disasters (e.g. hurricanes). To tackle these problems requires genuine cross-disciplinary collaboration; a key finding of the recently concluded Millennium Ecosystem Assessment when looking at human well-being and ecosystem health. This book brings the disciplines of ecology and health sciences closer to such a synthesis for researchers, teachers and policy makers interested in or needing information to manage wetlands and human health and well-being issues.
US$ 179.93
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 2015
ISBN 10: 9401796084 ISBN 13: 9789401796088
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The book addresses the interactions between wetlands and human health and well-being. A key feature is the linking of ecology-health and the targeting of practitioners and researchers. The environmental health problems of the 21st Century cannot be addressed by the traditional tools of ecologists or epidemiologists working in their respective disciplinary silos; this is clear from the emergence and re-emergence of public health and human well-being problems such as cholera pandemics, mosquito borne disease, and episodic events and disasters (e.g. hurricanes). To tackle these problems requires genuine cross-disciplinary collaboration; a key finding of the recently concluded Millennium Ecosystem Assessment when looking at human well-being and ecosystem health. This book brings the disciplines of ecology and health sciences closer to such a synthesis for researchers, teachers and policy makers interested in or needing information to manage wetlands and human health and well-being issues.