Fiona Saint (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1995

      0281044619 / 9780281044610

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 17.26

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1995

      0281044619 / 9780281044610

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 18.40

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1995

      0281044619 / 9780281044610

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 23.96

      US$ 20.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1995

      0281044619 / 9780281044610

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 25.61

      US$ 20.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Published by Dennis Dobson 1968

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, CanadaHeroes Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages.the Dust cover is laminated and this is peeling slightly.

    • Language: English

      Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Feb 2024 2024

      1350107131 / 9781350107137

      • Softcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 59.34

      US$ 72.19 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - In this original volume, Jennifer J. Purcell and Fiona Courage curate and contextualize the rich archival materials of social research organisation Mass-Observation on the British popular imagination of the monarchy and the royal family between 1937 and 2022. From the coronation of George V

    • Language: English

      Published by Dobson Books Ltd 1968

      0234779519 / 9780234779514

      • Softcover

      Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, Canadabmyguest books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 162.24

      US$ 14.99 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Oblong Quarto. The white dust jacket shows some soil spots and a couple of stains. Slightly creased all around the edges and has some small tears, And is missing some small fragments. The Green boards are in fine condition with only a mild warp. clean inside with no remark

    • Language: English

      Published by Dennis Dobson,, London, 1968

      0234779519 / 9780234779514

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, United KingdomBurwood Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 220.35

      US$ 30.08 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Small oblong 4to. pp 20 (printed recto only). Illustrated throughout in colour. Excellent copy of Ralph Steadman's second book boldly signed by Ralph Steadman (to one Chen) with 'C' of the name 'Chen' given teeth (?). Very good indeed in very good indeed dust

    • Language: English

      Published by Dennis Dobson, London, 1968. 1968

      0234779519 / 9780234779514

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, U.S.A.Boojum and Snark Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 250.00

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First edition. Hardcover with dustjacket, rare in this condition and with wrap-around band (see below). Blue-green cloth-covered boards, yellow spine lettering, 9 1/4 x 9 1/8 inches, color-illustrated endpapers, unpaginated, wonderful color illustrations by Steadman. Book and color-illustrated dustcover near fine. Mild warp to f

    • Published by LON Dobson1968 1968

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, U.S.A.NUDEL BOOKS

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Oblon 8vo., 1st ed., Fine in a VG D.J. with a rather long tear near the spine and which is price-clipt, early scarce Steadman (H11).

    • Language: English

      Published by SPCK Publishing 1995

      0281044619 / 9780281044610

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 28.13

      US$ 17.85 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

    • More images

      Published by London: Dennis Dobson, 1968 1968

      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Peter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB., London, United KingdomPeter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 413.16

      US$ 29.42 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First edition, signed by Steadman on the title page. This copy is in the variant green cloth boards. Quarto. Illustrated throughout by Ralph Steadman. Original green boards, titles to spine yellow, illustrated endpapers. With dust jacket. Slight bumps to spine ends, front board slightly bowed. A very good copy, in the price-clip