Fischetti John (106 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.Anderson Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Worn cover. Several chips, tears, on spine. Clean interior. John Fischetti (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Press, New York 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Good condition, retired library copy with usual markings, Games in every classification; Icebeakers for Home Parties, Party Themes, Parlor Games, Mental Games, Outdoor and Picnic Games, Simple Dramatics, Auto Games, some wear but a good reading copy. John Fischetti (illustrato

  • Published by Scholastic Book Services/New York, 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    soft cover, 50 cents on cover, name inside front cover, one crease in back cover, unpaged, 8 1/8 x 6 inches, 8th printing 1970 very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Follett Pub. Co 1973

    0695804227 / 9780695804220

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.13

    US$ 6.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Chicago, 1973; signed; first printing; black cloth covered boards; bottom corners and spine edges bumped; spine edge of covers faded; illustrated jacket with edge wear and small sticker on front; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; signed by author on title page; cancelled postage stamp on dedication pa

  • Language: English

    Published by Follett Press 1973

    0695804227 / 9780695804220

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Scholastic Book Services/New York, 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    soft cover, crease in the front cover, no other marks, Scholastic TW 497, unpaged, 8 1/4 x6 inches, 3rd printing, October 1965, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Follett Pub. Co 1973

    0695804227 / 9780695804220

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.97

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Follett Pub. Co 1973

    0695804227 / 9780695804220

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Inc., 30 1958

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, U.S.A.Jackie's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-Library With The Usual Library Markings Such As Pocket, Bar Codes, Stamps, Stickers On Spine, Etc. Last Page Has A Tear. There Are No Other Markings Or Tears Inside The Book. Binding Is Tight With Very Little Wear On Cover. John Fischetti (illustrator).

  • Published by Scholastic Book Services, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.30

    US$ 5.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. #TW497. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Blue, black and white illustrations. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Owners name on inside of front cover. Minor shelf wear. John Fischetti (illustrator).

  • Published by Scholastic Book Services, New York 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.30

    US$ 5.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 8th Printing. Color illust on cover. #TW497. Issue price of 50 cents on cover. Blue, b & w illust. Int. good. Pages yellowed due to paper content. John Fischetti (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Follett Pub. Co 1973

    0695804227 / 9780695804220

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. DJ has edge wear and closed tears.

  • Published by Sterling Pub Co, NY 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. John Fischetti - Ex Sergeant (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Follett Publishing Company, Chicago 1973

    0695804227 / 9780695804220

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Scot, mansfield, MO, U.S.A.The Book Scot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oblong book size about 10 by 7 1/2 inches with some 121 pages of text and an unnumbered but equal number of illustration pages. Bound in black cloth with silver lettering. In the original price clipped dust wrapper. Auto-Biography of the Pulitzer Pri

  • Published by Follett Publishing Company, Chicago, IL 1973

    0695804227 / 9780695804220

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Unpaginated pages.

  • Published by Follett Publishing Company, Chicago, IL 1973

    0695804227 / 9780695804220

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Unpaginated pages.

  • Published by Sterling Publishing Co, Inc, New York 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, U.S.A.The Book Exchange

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. *HARDBACK, no edition stated in good to vg condition. No Dust jacket. Green cloth boards w/gilt lettering on front and spine. Light edgewear to boards and spine ends. Minor foxing or speckling on page edges. Endpapers have some light browning. 248 pages. Book clean and tight. John Fischetti

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1258648202 / 9781258648206

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.95

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Fischetti, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 3/30/2013 2013

    1258648202 / 9781258648206

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Inside Western Union. Fischetti, John (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1258648202 / 9781258648206

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 35.72

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Fischetti, John (illustrator).

  • Published by William Scott, NY 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Hardcover, oblong pictorial boards, b&w illustrations by John Fischetti. Light wear, chipping to cover edges. Clean copy. Record # 386874. John Fischetti (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2022

    1032076089 / 9781032076089

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 41.86

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2022

    1032076089 / 9781032076089

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.58

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2022

    1032076089 / 9781032076089

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Sterling 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Frayed, Soiled DJ. First Edition. 248pp "Strange adventures of Special Messengers." Singed by the author on front endpaper. Fischetti, John (illustrator). Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2021

    0367548232 / 9780367548230

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 48.79

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Chicago, 1973 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 30.10 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Chicago, 1973. Cloth under dustwr. Oblong XIII,(121 pp.).

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2022

    1032076089 / 9781032076089

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.92

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Follett Publshing Company, Chicago, IL 1973

    0695804227 / 9780695804220

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Oblong hardcover. An interesting memoir from this Pulitzer Prize winning political cartoonist. Includes numerous illustrations. A clean close to near fine copy in black coth boards with some sunning to the edges in an about very good dust jacket with sunning to and along the spine and some other

  • Language: English

    Published by Verlag Barbara Budrich 2019

    3847422898 / 9783847422891

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bunt Buchhandlung GmbH, Köln, GermanyBunt Buchhandlung GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.52

    US$ 47.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. 170 S. Als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, Lagerspuren vorhandens Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 232.