Fiscus Dave (11 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition: no later printings listed. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water stains…. No soiling. The dust jacket shows edge wear and sun fading. DJ in a protector.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.13
US$ 10.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Lee Jacobs Productions, Pomeroy, OH 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. 213 pages. Back covers lightly rubbed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
More imagesPublished by Magic Limited 1980
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.64
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Boards have little wear. Content is clean with light toning. DJ has some edge wear and faded spine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hinch Books, Brighton, United KingdomHinch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.72
US$ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Book is bright and clean with no faults. Jacket is worn at corners and spine is heavily sunned.
Published by Magic Limited, Oakland, CA 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 217 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by Lee Jacobs Productions 1998
Seller: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, U.S.A.Quicker than the Eye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. Revised edition. Pictorial hardcover, illustrated. Very good condition.

Published by Magic Limited, Lloyd E. Jones 1980
Seller: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, U.S.A.Quicker than the Eye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Blue cloth with silver stamping on front cover and spine, pictorial dust jacket in protective plastic sleeve. Portrait frontispiece, illustrated, 217 pages. Mild wear to jacket, else in very good condition.
Published by Magic Limited / Lloyd E. Jones, USA 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKMARK, Auckland, New ZealandBOOKMARK
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.91
US$ 27.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHB. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. Clean blue cloth on boards with silver title and silver hat & stars on front of cover. Tiny chip peel to rear bottom boards edge. Frontis: b/w photo of Dave Fiscus. Clean contents. Illustrated drawings. Binding is As New. Booksellers sticker to rep foot. 217p Dj: clean… jacket. Moderate sunning to spine.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomAddyman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.20
US$ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMagic Limited, Oakland, California, USA. 1980. First Edition. Hardback. DW. Illustrated. Small label to front endpaper o/w contents are clean and fresh. Wrapper is sunned to spine, it is a little worn at extremities, and has partial remains of label to rear cover.