Language: English
Published by The Gresham Publishing Company Limited, London
Seller: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. E. H. Fitchew (illustrator). No publication date found. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing of the covers . No Dust Jacket . Previous owners name first page. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Condition: As New. Fitchew, E. H. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164119486 ISBN 13: 9781164119487
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Fitchew, E H (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164119486 ISBN 13: 9781164119487
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Fitchew, E H (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164119486 ISBN 13: 9781164119487
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Fitchew, E H (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Fitchew, E. H. (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Collins, London, 1965
Seller: Buybyebooks, Honiton, United Kingdom
US$ 12.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. E.Yonge, S. Townend, D. Fitchew, R. Pike, J. Norris Wood, D. Pratt, D. Berry (illustrator). HB reprint. Red cloth boards in professionally bound plastic cover. Gilt titles + shell logo spine. 19.8 x 13.5cm. 272 pages. b/w illustd e/ps. b/w + f/c illusts. Detailed informative re all creatures and plant life on the seashore. Condition: Plastic cover cracked down spine seams. Number printed on spine in black. Rubbed on top and bottom of spine cover + corners. o/p top right faint owner name. Half title page two school stamps. No further school stamps or marks. Internally clean, little wear, binding firm good colour. Good + condition.
US$ 30.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Fitchew, E. H. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164119486 ISBN 13: 9781164119487
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Fitchew, E H (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 37.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Fitchew, E. H. (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164119486 ISBN 13: 9781164119487
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 39.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Fitchew, E H (illustrator).
Published by Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1956
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. H R Miller, Maps By E H Fitchew (illustrator). Reprint. viii, 317 pages, coloured frontis, coloured plates, maps, end-paper maps. Light foxing to prelims, endpages, and edges. Cloth boards, gilt spine titles, in attractive, price-clipped, dust-jacket. An edition for secondary schools. Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0548811806 ISBN 13: 9780548811801
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Fitchew, E. H. (illustrator). KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: English
Published by Adam and Charles Black, London, 1910
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Coulson, Constance J. D.; Fitchew, E. H. (illustrator). 1st Edition. A rare copy! Tight binding, clean interior. Red boards have light wear to corners, top of spine bumped, smudging to back board, faint water spot on front board. Bright letting with paste-down picture of "Young Married Man" on front. Interior is unmarked, all plates present; frontis has tissue guard. 84 pages plus ads.
Published by Frederick Warne & Co., London,, 1930
First Edition
US$ 55.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Slim 8vo.pp. 95. Original publisher's attractively illustrated wraps in green, lettered orange and black depicting a man and woman surveying a landscape. Plentiful black and white illustrations by E.H. Fitchew. Part of the 'Warne's Recreation Books' Series. Very good indeed.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Fitchew, E. H. (illustrator). Print on Demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Fitchew, E. H. (illustrator). Print on Demand.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. Fitchew, E. H. (illustrator). PRINT ON DEMAND.
Published by Gresham Publishing Company 1912, 1912
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
VERY HEAVY 20x VOLUME SET, octavo half bound grey/brown cloth boards & brown leather spines, gilt lettering to spines, illus. (colour frontispieces and further illustrations within each volume), most are VG- (light soiling and scuffing to boards, generally moderate to heavy rubbing, scuffing and chipping to leather of spines, splitting to spine of vol. 9, splitting & cracking to spine of vol. 10 (G+), small chip to spine of vol's. 11, 13; light to moderate foxing within).
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0548811806 ISBN 13: 9780548811801
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Fitchew, E. H. (illustrator). nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.