Language: English
Published by Starmont House, Mercer Island, 1988
ISBN 10: 0916732932 ISBN 13: 9780916732936
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Stephen E. Fabian (illustrator). First Edition. Starmont House 1988 1st ed. 169pp Fine copy. See photos clph.
Published by Pacifica House, 1967
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some Loose Pages, Poor Binding Job, Cover Shows Some Aging, Shelf Wear. Very Good Daily Use Copy.
Language: English
Published by Starmont House, Mercer Island, 1988
ISBN 10: 0916732932 ISBN 13: 9780916732936
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Stephen E. Fabian (illustrator). First Edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer on the title page. Near Fine copy with some light upper corner creasing. See photos bx108E.
Published by Pacifica House, 1965
Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. No Jacket. First Edition. Toluca Lake. 1965. Pacifica House. 1st Printing. Good in Slightly Worn Wrappers With Price Stick On Cover. 96 pages. paperback. keywords: Food Cooking Hawaii. DESCRIPTION - 180 traditional island recipes & luau favorites, including a history of Hawaiian cuisine and cooking methods, with 16 pages of Polynesian food photographs. inventory #20575 Good in Slightly Worn Wrappers With Price Stick On Cover.
Published by Fitzgerald Publishing Co., NY, 1970
Seller: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.
Stapled Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Joan Bacchus, Ezra Jackson, Howard Darden, Don Perlin, Tony Tallarico, Jeffrey Scott (illustrator). 28pp. 2 additional biographical sketches. Full color illustrations. Comic book format. Volume 10 of a series of 11 volumes. Consultant: Benjamin Quarles. Small clear tape at bottom edge and small piece missing from top edge. Soft Cover.
Published by Fitzgerald Publishing Co., NY, 1970
Seller: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.
Stapled Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Joan Bacchus, Ezra Jackson, Howard Darden, Don Perlin, Tony Tallarico, Jeffrey Scott (illustrator). Pages unnumbered. 2 additional biographical sketches. Full color illustrations. Comic book format. Volume 11 of a series of 11 volumes. Consultant: Benjamin Quarles.Small clear tape at top and bottom edge. Soft Cover.
Language: English
Published by Pacifica House, Inc., Honolulu, Hawaii, 1965
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition (5th printing). Vintage cookbook contains "150 traditional island recipes & luau favorites--collected exclusively for Richfield" with index, mid-century1960s photos, & glossary of Hawaiian words in rear. 96 pages, illustrated throughout with an additional 16-page section of full-color plates in center. Trade paperback has brightly decorated orange & yellow wrappers. Condition is VG+: exceptionally clean & bright, glued binding strong & straight, pages off-white with mild tanning, but completely unmarked. Very slight rubbing to extremities. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Language: English
Published by Pacifica House, Inc, California, 1965
ISBN 10: 0911098003 ISBN 13: 9780911098006
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Colour Photographs (illustrator). **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Cover has light spine crease, small sticker on first page, otherwise without flaw. 5.5 X 8.5" 96 pages, from 1965. This book offers 180 traditional Hawaiian Island recipes and Luau favorites plus the history of Hawaiian cuisine and cooking methods. Also a lesson in the Hawaiian language and a page of popularly used Hawaiian words listed with English translation.
Published by Pacifica House Inc., USa, 1967
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 96 pages. limited hardcover edition.
Published by Fitzgerald Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1972
Seller: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Perlin, Don (illustrator). Unpaginated; stapled binding; full color illustrations; cover missing, light age-toning, unmarked, little wear; a very good copy, minus the cover.
US$ 176.13
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 113.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.