Fitzpatrick Md James E (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.97
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, U.S.A.Goodbooks Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.53
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.

- Softcover
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.53
US$ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback--cover moderate wear--pages unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 39.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3rd ed. 13 x 22 cm. 512 pages. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.70
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 53.71
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Urgent Care Dermatology : Symptom-Based Diagnosis
Fitzpatrick, James E., M.D.; High, Whitney A., M.D.; Kyle, W. Lamar, M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Urgent Care Dermatology : Symptom-Based Diagnosis
Fitzpatrick, James E., M.D.; High, Whitney A., M.D.; Kyle, W. Lamar, M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.16
US$ 12.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.88
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.60
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.15
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Urgent Care Dermatology : Symptom-Based Diagnosis
Fitzpatrick, James E., M.D.; High, Whitney A., M.D.; Kyle, W. Lamar, M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.28
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Urgent Care Dermatology : Symptom-Based Diagnosis
Fitzpatrick, James E., M.D.; High, Whitney A., M.D.; Kyle, W. Lamar, M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 73.15
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.69
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1ª. Manual que tiene como finalidad ayudar al profesional a identificar patologías cutáneas de forma ágil y rápida, así como a administrar el tratamiento necesario en el punto de asistencia. . Más de 1.000 fotografías de gran calidad, organizadas en función del… aspecto de la lesión, que hacen referencia a las lesiones dematológicas que con más frecuencia se encuentran los profesionales en su práctica clínica. . Proporciona al especialista un acceso rápido al contenido mediante la organización de los temas en dos páginas, presentando siempre el texto en la página izquierda y las imágenes en la derecha. . Contenido diseñado para profesionales sanitarios no especialistas en dermatología pero que diagnostican y tratan enfermedades de la piel, como médicos de familia, médicos de urgencias y enfermeros. . Puntos clave. . . . Este manual práctico de urgencias en dermatología tiene como objetico convertirse en una importante referencia en la especialidad de dermatología con el objetivo principal de ayudar a los profesionales a identificar patologías cutáneas de una forma muy ágil y rápida y a proporcionar soluciones adecuadas en el punto de atención el paciente (point of care). El texto, práctico, breve y conciso, se acompaña de más de 1.000 fotografías de gran calidad y se organiza en función del aspecto de la lesión, lo que convierte esta obra en un recurso ideal para que los médicos de atención primaria puedan identificar y tratar las enfermedades dermatológicas con rapidez. Se presentan los datos actualizados en la cobertura de patologías como erupciones multiformes, lesiones papulares, dermatitis y abscesos, así como capítulos con información muy actual sobre las patologías cutáneas registradas en viajeros y organizadas por regiones o zonas, y todo ello bajo una reconocida marca internacional en dermatología: Fitzpatrick. El contenido, basado en el aspecto de las lesiones, está diseñado para profesionales sanitarios no especialistas en dermatología que diagnostican y tratan enfermedades de la piel, como médicos de familia, médicos de urgencias y enfermeros. Incluye información actualizada sobre erupciones morbiliformes, lesiones papulares descamativas, dermatitis y abscesos, así como un capítulo de enfermedades del viajero organizado por regiones geográficas. El acceso electrónico ofrece al lector un material complementario de gran interés compuesto por figuras, imágenes, glosarios de términos y referencias bibliograficas actualizadas. . . LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.97
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: ELSEVIER ELSEVIER - DERMATOLOGIA | MEDICINA DE URGENCIAS Y EMERGENCIAS.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.96
US$ 29.10 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Manual que tiene como finalidad ayudar al profesional a identificar patologías cutáneas de forma ágil y rápida, así como a administrar el tratamiento necesario en el punto de asistencia. Más de 1. 000 fotografías de gran calidad, organizadas en función del aspecto de la lesión, que hacen… referencia a las lesiones dematológicas que con más frecuencia se encuentran los profesionales en su práctica clínica. Proporciona al especialista un acceso rápido al contenido mediante la organización de los temas en dos páginas, presentando siempre el texto en la página izquierda y las imágenes en la derecha. Contenido diseñado para profesionales sanitarios no especialistas en dermatología pero que diagnostican y tratan enfermedades de la piel, como médicos de familia, médicos de urgencias y enfermeros. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.95
US$ 32.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. Este manual práctico de urgencias en dermatología tiene como objetico convertirse en una importante referencia en la especialidad de dermatología con el objetivo principal de ayudar a los profesionales a identificar patologías cutáneas de una forma muy ágil y rápida y a proporcionar soluciones adecuadas en el p…unto de atención el paciente (point of care). El texto, práctico, breve y conciso, se acompaña de más de 1.000 fotografías de gran calidad y se organiza en función del aspecto de la lesión, lo que convierte esta obra en un recurso ideal para que los médicos de atención primaria puedan identificar y tratar las enfermedades dermatológicas con rapidez. Se presentan los datos actualizados en la cobertura de patologías como erupciones multiformes, lesiones papulares, dermatitis y abscesos, así como capítulos con información muy actual sobre las patologías cutáneas registradas en viajeros y organizadas por regiones o zonas, y todo ello bajo una reconocida marca internacional en dermatología: Fitzpatrick. El contenido, basado en el aspecto de las lesiones, está diseñado para profesionales sanitarios no especialistas en dermatología que diagnostican y tratan enfermedades de la piel, como médicos de familia, médicos de urgencias y enfermeros. Incluye información actualizada sobre erupciones morbiliformes, lesiones papulares descamativas, dermatitis y abscesos, así como un capítulo de enfermedades del viajero organizado por regiones geográficas. El acceso electrónico ofrece al lector un material complementario de gran interés compuesto por figuras, imágenes, glosarios de términos y referencias bibliograficas actualizadas.

- Softcover
Seller: Vuestros Libros, Oviedo, SpainVuestros Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.96
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Nuevo. Manual que tiene como finalidad ayudar al profesional a identificar patologías cutáneas de forma ágil y rápida, así como a administrar el tratamiento necesario en el punto de asistencia.Más de 1.000 fotografías de gran calidad, organizadas en función del aspecto de la lesión, que hacen referencia a las lesiones… dematológicas que con más frecuencia se encuentran los profesionales en su práctica clínica.Proporciona al especialista un acceso rápido al contenido mediante la organización de los temas en dos páginas, presentando siempre el texto en la página izquierda y las imágenes en la derecha.Contenido diseñado para profesionales sanitarios no especialistas en dermatología pero que diagnostican y tratan enfermedades de la piel, como médicos de familia, médicos de urgencias y enfermeros. Este manual práctico de urgencias en dermatología tiene como objetico convertirse en una importante referencia en la especialidad de dermatología con el objetivo principal de ayudar a los profesionales a identificar patologías cutáneas de una forma muy ágil y rápida y a proporcionar soluciones adecuadas en el punto de atención el paciente (point of care). El texto, práctico, breve y conciso, se acompaña de más de 1.000 fotografías de gran calidad y se organiza en función del aspecto de la lesión, lo que convierte esta obra en un recurso ideal para que los médicos de atención primaria puedan identificar y tratar las enfermedades dermatológicas con rapidez. Se presentan los datos actualizados en la cobertura de patologías como erupciones multiformes, lesiones papulares, dermatitis y abscesos, así como capítulos con información muy actual sobre las patologías cutáneas registradas en viajeros y organizadas por regiones o zonas, y todo ello bajo una reconocida marca internacional en dermatología: Fitzpatrick. El contenido, basado en el aspecto de las lesiones, está diseñado para profesionales sanitarios no especialistas en dermatología que diagnostican y tratan enfermedades de la piel, como médicos de familia, médicos de urgencias y enfermeros. Incluye información actualizada sobre erupciones morbiliformes, lesiones papulares descamativas, dermatitis y abscesos, así como un capítulo de enfermedades del viajero organizado por regiones geográficas. El acceso electrónico ofrece al lector un material complementario de gran interés compuesto por figuras, imágenes, glosarios de términos y referencias bibliograficas actualizadas.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 120.27
US$ 41.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780323310291.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 248.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.