Fitzpatrick Nancy Janice Editor (33 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 3.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear to boards and jacket; In this collection, the editors of "Just CrossStitch" magazine present more than 50 quick-to-stitch gifts for every occasion. Created especially for today's busy cross-stitcher, this book is full of quickly stitched,… easily completed presents.

- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Language: English
Published by Oxmoor House, Inc./Birmingham, Alabama, 1985 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover, 153 pages, 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. gift inscription on fep.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Civil War Book Shop, Sunbury, OH, U.S.A.The Civil War Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. New Hardback w/new dust cover. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.82 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Stated first printing. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked.

- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. small scuff at spine head.

- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. ownership inked on fep.

- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. ownership inked on fep.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher: Oxmoor House Date of Publication: September 1986 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good Description: 0-8487-0683-8 Book in great condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. B005714; 155 pp, fully illustrated, no dustjacket hardcover & contents as new w/ patterns, directions, recipes.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.59
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Christmas with Southern Living 1985 published by Oxmoor House Inc, Birmingham, AL, 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. 155 Pgs. ISBN 0848706471. Compiled and edited by Nancy Janice Fitzpatrick. Traditional Christmas around…the south with photographs of southern homes all decked out for Christmas. Decorating ideas for your home with complete how-to instructions. Bazaar craft ideas with patterns and instructions included. A complete Holiday cookbook for special meals for friends and family, great celebrations from the kitchen for gift giving. Illustrated with color photographs. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 14687. book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.59
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Christmas with Southern Living 1985. Nancy Janice Fitzpatrick, Editor. Published by Lane Publishing Co, Menlo Park, CA, 1985. 1st Edition. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Edge wear, content excellent. 155 Pgs. ISBN 0848706471. Christmas around the Sou…th. Decorating for the Holidays. Christmas Bazaar items including: crochet, needlepoint, dolls, ribbon lace, and more. Celebrations from the Kitchen. Illustrated with color photographs. Description text copyright 2006 BooksForComfort. Item ID 11187. book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.59
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Christmas with Southern Living 1987. Nancy Janice Fitzpatrick, Editor. Published by Oxmoor House Inc, Birmingham, AL, 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. 155 Pgs. ISBN 0848707079. LCCN 84-63032. Compiled and edited by Nancy… Janice Fitzpatrick. Traditional Christmas around the south with photographs of southern homes all decked out for Christmas. Decorating ideas for your home with complete how-to instructions. Bazaar craft ideas with patterns and instructions included. A complete Holiday cookbook for special meals for friends and family, great celebrations from the kitchen for gift giving. Illustrated with color photographs. Description text copyright 2006 BooksForComfort. Item ID 12397. book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.59
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Christmas with Southern Living 1986 published by Oxmoor House Inc, Birmingham, AL, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. 155 Pgs. ISBN 0848706846. LCCN 84-63032. Compiled and edited by Nancy Janice Fitzpatrick. Traditional Ch…ristmas around the south with photographs of southern homes all decked out for Christmas. Decorating ideas for your home with complete how-to instructions. Bazaar craft ideas with patterns and instructions included. A complete Holiday cookbook for special meals for friends and family, great celebrations from the kitchen for gift giving. Illustrated with color photographs. Description text copyright 2006 BooksForComfort. Item ID 12395. book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.59
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Christmas with Southern Living 1986 published by Oxmoor House Inc, Birmingham, AL, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Fine. 155 Pgs. ISBN 0848706846. LCCN 84-63032. Compiled and edited by Nancy Janice Fitzpatrick. Traditional Christmas…around the south with photographs of southern homes all decked out for Christmas. Decorating ideas for your home with complete how-to instructions. Bazaar craft ideas with patterns and instructions included. A complete Holiday cookbook for special meals for friends and family, great celebrations from the kitchen for gift giving. Illustrated with color photographs. Description text copyright 2005 BooksForComfort. Item ID 9948. book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.59
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Christmas with Southern Living 1986 published by Oxmoor House Inc, Birmingham, AL, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Orig owners name in ink inside front cover. 155 Pgs. ISBN 0848706846. LCCN 84-63032. Compiled and edited… by Nancy Janice Fitzpatrick. Traditional Christmas around the south with photographs of southern homes all decked out for Christmas. Decorating ideas for your home with complete how-to instructions. Bazaar craft ideas with patterns and instructions included. A complete Holiday cookbook for special meals for friends and family, great celebrations from the kitchen for gift giving. Illustrated with color photographs. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 14872. book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.59
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985. Nancy Janice Fitzpatrick, Editor. Published by Oxmoor House Inc, Birmingham, AL, 1985. 1st Edition. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Edge wear, corners frayed & bumped. Overall contents excellent. 153 Pgs. ISBN 084870…648X. LCCN 84-063033. Holiday decorations and gifts. Complete illustrated instructions, full size patterns and color photographs of finished projects. Handicraft and Needlecraft projects. 30 pages of Christmas gifts from the kitchen including Cookies, Liqueurs, Syrup, Jams, Jellies, Sauces and more. Description text copyright 2006 BooksForComfort. Item ID 11080. book.

Creative Ideas for Christmas 1985
Nancy Janice Fitzpatrick [Compiler]; Nancy Janice Fitzpatrick [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.83
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.84
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.17
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.