paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt & Company January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805005196 ISBN 13: 9780805005196
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Name of previous owner inside cover.
Language: English
Published by Flashner's Publsihing Company, Las Vegas, 1989
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG Plus. Entertaining ideas. A VG plus or near fine copy with no markings and very light cover wear. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0805005196 ISBN 13: 9780805005196
Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean stiff review copy with publisher's material laid in.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Henry Holt & Co 1987-10-01 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback VG. in wraps dj. 239 pages. Trade pb edition. 8vo.
Published by Homes for the Homeless, NY, 1994
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: vg+. Todd Flashner, photos (illustrator). 9" tall; 252pp including index; b/w charts, graphs, & photos. Paperback.
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 22 feb.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by New York : H. Holt, 1987
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 239 pages; Description: xii, 239 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Allen, Woody --Miscellanea. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by London: Robson, 1988, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0860515435 ISBN 13: 9780860515432
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, United Kingdom
US$ 11.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictorial Boards. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cover design by David Butler. Quips;routines;anecdotes: a fun quiz book for Woody Allen Fans. 239 pages.
Published by New York : H. Holt, 1987
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 239 pages; Description: xii, 239 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Allen, Woody --Miscellanea. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0805005196 ISBN 13: 9780805005196
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Large Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 239 pages. A firm clean book.
Condition: New. pp. iv + 497.
Condition: New. pp. iv + 497 Illus.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 65.79
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 66.15
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. iv + 497.
Condition: New. pp. 508.
Condition: New. pp. 312.
Condition: Good. 497 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 92.15
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.60x6.60x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 96.15
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 508 pages. 9.60x6.60x1.15 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1992
ISBN 10: 3540549544 ISBN 13: 9783540549543
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. The workshop on Control Mechanics, originated in 1988, beca-me an annual event and gained considerable recognition inadvancing control of nonlinear and uncertain mechanical sy-tems and promoting application of advanced mechanics in con-trol. The fourt.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Mechanics and Control | Proceedings of the 3rd Workshop on Control Mechanics in Honor of the 65th Birthday of George Leitmann January 22-24, 1990, University of Southern California | J. M. Skowronski (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Control and Information Sciences | iv | Englisch | 1991 | Springer | EAN 9783540535171 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The three Workshops on Control Mechanics held annually since 1988 at the University of Southern California made substantial contribution to the above set of topics and have established a tradition in the interface between mechanics and control. The Workshop gained considerable international significance, with participants coming from USA, Canada, Australia, UK, Sweden, France, Germany and USSR. This Volume is also special by producing papers dedicated to G. Leitmann, one of the founders of the study on dynamics of uncertain systems, and thus emphasising this recently rapidly developing discipline. The three major sets of topics presented deal successively with the general control theory of uncertain systems, with new theoretic methods in control, and with applications to control of robotic manipulators, aircraft control and flexible structures, all well integrated.