Flavin Susan (59 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.94
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2.87
US$ 9.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.69
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.84
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. West Country to World's End This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mon…ey back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.95
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2013. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.50
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.50
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.99
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2013. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.87
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. During the Tudor Age the South West was famed for the innovation and endeavor of its people. Devon sea dogs Drake, Raleigh and Hawkins sailed to `World's End' in their pursuit of treasure and glory, Exeter's Nicholas Hilliard produced exquisite miniature portraits of courtiers while fellow Exonian Thom…as Bodley re-founded Oxford University's library, later named the Bodleian in his honor. These men lived during the religious turmoil and political intrigue of Elizabeth I's reign- a time of opportunity for the merchants and traders of Devon. Many grew rich on the fruits of overseas trade and expressed their new status through fashionable houses, fine furnishings, decoration and valuable personal possessions. The demand for goods was met by a network of local craft workers: plasterers, masons, carpenters, lace-makers and goldsmiths. Aspects of their lives are revealed in this book, published to accompany the fascinating exhibition at the Royal Albert Memorial Museum, Exeter, which will draw together paintings, artifacts and documents from galleries, museums and record offices to tell the story of the South West and its people set against the backdrop of one of the most,evocative periods in British history.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Published by Museum of Contemporary Art Los Angeles, CA 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller[168] pp.; 30.6 x 23 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 2500; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 16 - August 10, 1986. Essay by Christopher Knight. Introduction by Richard Koshalek. Artists include John Ahearn, Carl Andre, Richard Artschwa…ger, Jennifer Bartlett, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Bosman, Troy Brauntuch, Scott Burton, Larry Clark, Peter Drake, Eric Fischl, Dan Flavin, Bryan Hunt, Mark Innerst, Neil Jenney, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Rex Lau, Barry LeDoux, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Michael McClard, Malcolm Morley, Robert Moskowitz, Elizabeth Murray, Susan Rothenberg, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Cindy Sherman, Frank Stella, Cy Twombly, and Terry Winters. Includes exhibition checklist. Very Good. Rubbing of cover edges with 1.5 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 2.7 cm. crease to bottom left corner of verso. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

West Country to World's End : The South West in the Tudor Age
Smiles, Sam (EDT); Flavin, Susan (CON); Hearn, Karen (CON); Pratt, Stephanie (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.20
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New. During the Tudor Age the South West was famed for the innovation and endeavor of its people. Devon sea dogs Drake, Raleigh and Hawkins sailed to 'World's End' in their pursuit of treasure and glory, Exeter's Nicholas Hilliard produced exquisite miniature portraits of courtiers while fellow Exonian Thom…as Bodley re-founded Oxford University's library, later named the Bodleian in his honor. These men lived during the religious turmoil and political intrigue of Elizabeth I's reign - a time of opportunity for the merchants and traders of Devon. Many grew rich on the fruits of overseas trade and expressed their new status through fashionable houses, fine furnishings, decoration and valuable personal possessions. The demand for goods was met by a network of local craft workers: plasterers, masons, carpenters, lace-makers and goldsmiths. Aspects of their lives are revealed in this book, published to accompany the fascinating exhibition at the Royal Albert Memorial Museum, Exeter, which will draw together paintings, artifacts and documents from galleries, museums and record offices to tell the story of the South West and its people set against the backdrop of one of the most,evocative periods in British history.

West Country to World's End : The South West in the Tudor Age
Smiles, Sam (EDT); Flavin, Susan (CON); Hearn, Karen (CON); Pratt, Stephanie (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, United KingdomPearlydewdrops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.86
US$ 29.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.03
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 120 50 Illus. (Col.).

- Softcover
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, United KingdomPearlydewdrops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.54
US$ 29.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.13
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches and marks. Book content is in like new condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.66
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 120.

- Hardcover
Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, United KingdomAardvark Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.20
US$ 18.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. **HARDBACK** In unclipped dustjacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.51
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

West Country to World's End : The South West in the Tudor Age
Smiles, Sam (EDT); Flavin, Susan (CON); Hearn, Karen (CON); Pratt, Stephanie (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.26
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New.

West Country to World's End : The South West in the Tudor Age
Smiles, Sam (EDT); Flavin, Susan (CON); Hearn, Karen (CON); Pratt, Stephanie (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.14
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: West Cove UK, Wellington, United KingdomWest Cove UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.14
US$ 34.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. A new unused book. About the book >.>.> The English exchequer customs accounts are the most thorough, comprehensive and long-running records of foreign trade to exist for any country in the pre-modern period. The eleven Bristol 'particular' accounts and port books reproduced in this volume were chosen…to assist the re-evaluation of the economic development of southern Ireland before and during the Nine Years War (1594-1603). The Bristol accounts are without doubt the best quantitative economic record that exists for studying any aspect of Irish economic development during the sixteenth century, recording in minute detail what was the most important branch of Ireland's overseas trade. As such, these accounts can serve as the starting-point for future research into many aspects of the economic and social development of southern Ireland during this period. (MP).

Published by Bristol Record Society, Bristol 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: A.G.Colven (Books), LLANDYSUL, United KingdomA.G.Colven (Books)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.66
US$ 40.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Near fine condition, other publications in series available. Please contact me direct for more information and accurate shipping costs.