Fleischer Helmut (514 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins (paper) 1973

    006131787X / 9780061317873

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins (paper) 1973

    006131787X / 9780061317873

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by HarperCollins (paper) 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.96

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Dog-eared pages, underlining Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by D. Reidel Publishing Company 1965

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 98 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden, jedoch beschädigt (kleinere Einrisse im Randbereich). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Buchschnitt leicht stockfleckig. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in G

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press, San Diego, CA 1997

    0125435657 / 9780125435659

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: fair. no dust jacket. 1st edition. Extensively Illustrated, Thick 4to, Moisture Damage To Front 1/4 Of Pages, Ex-Lib, In Comb Binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Torchbooks 1973

    006131787X / 9780061317873

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.88

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:006131787X.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Torchbooks 1969

    006131787X / 9780061317873

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.91

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:006131787X.

  • Published by Suhrkamp 1969

    3518003232 / 9783518003237

    • Softcover

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.73

    US$ 9.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 169p, a VG pbk [3518003232].

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp Verlag 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.33

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 168 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt Suhrkamp Verlag 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    weicher Einband. Opb. Mit Ou. 168 S. 140 gr.

  • Language: German

    Published by Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag 1987

    3596273641 / 9783596273645

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 242 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

  • Language: German

    Published by Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag

    3596273641 / 9783596273645

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.48

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Published by Frankfurt am Maim : Edition Suhrkamp

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by VEB Bibliographisches Institut, Leipzig 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Aufl. 1.-50. Tsd. S. 640- S. 1174 + Bildanhang+beiliegende Faltkarte 22,3x15cm, Kunstleder, illustr. OU lädiert, 20 SW- und Farbfotos, Abbildungen auf Tafeln, separate Klappkarte im Anhang, SW-Abbildungen im Text, KAnten gebräunt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harper Torchbooks 1973

    006131787X / 9780061317873

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harper Torchbooks, 1973. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear, bookplate inside front cover and partially removed sticker on back cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SH

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, BY, GermanyEdition H. Schroeder e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.65

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. 4. Auflage. 168 S. Bis Seite 33 Unterstreichungen, danach geht es ohne solche weiter. Gleichwohl ist das Buch insgesamt in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 99.

  • Published by Frankfurt am Maim : Edition Suhrkamp 1969

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages; Physical desc.: 168 p. 18 cm. Subjects: History - Philosophy. Dialectical materialism. Marxism - History. Se

  • Language: German

    Published by München : Gedon und Reuss [1992 ?]. 1992

    3922177328 / 9783922177326

    • Softcover

    Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, , GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.72

    US$ 18.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    geh. Condition: Sehr gut. [5] S. : Ill. ; 30 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt a.M. : Suhrkamp 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 21.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur, 8°. Condition: Gut. 168 S. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.

  • Published by Olle & Wolter, Berlin 1973, 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SC. Condition: Gut. Obr. 188s., in gutem Zustand, [HSA9,2b] [HSA10,6b] (6) Deu 400g.

  • Published by Gedon & Reuss, M?nchen 1996., 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8?, 75s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP357]., Deu 400g.

  • Published by Il Mulino, Bologna, 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.35

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: BUONO. Bologna, Il Mulino cm.11,5x18,5, pp.186, (6), brossura, copertina figurata. Collana Universale Paperbacks,7. Traduzione di Max von Stein.

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press 1974

    0121818942 / 9780121818944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.64

    US$ 21.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Volume 31.A. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:0121818942.

  • Language: English

    Published by Suhrkamp Verlag 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 37.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: E

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper and Row Publishers, New York, USA 1973

    006131787X / 9780061317873

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.25

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. The book is a little worn. The fore-edge is insect damaged. The page edges are a little tanned and the first page has a name in pen. 157 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Published by Frankfurt am Maim : Edition Suhrkamp 1969

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.83

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages; Physical desc.: 168 p. 18 cm. Subjects: History - Philosophy. Dialectical materialism. Marxism - History. Se

  • Published by Caracas 1969 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    202 p 19 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Muy bien.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt a.M. : Suhrkamp 1969

    3518103237 / 9783518103234

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl., 9. - 13. Tsd. 168 S. ; kl. 8 gutes und sauberes Exemplar (2. Auflage von 1969) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

  • Published by D. Reidel Publishing Company, Dordrecht 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kaschiertes Leinen. Condition: befriedigender Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 116 seiten. Roter Ganzleineneinband ohne Umschlag. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. Insgesamt ordentlich erhalten.

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig : Reclam 1994

    3379015156 / 9783379015158

    • Softcover

    Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.96

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kart. Condition: Gut. Orig.-Ausg., 1. Aufl. 252 S. ; 19 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.