Fleischmann Eugene (26 results)
More imagesPublished by Paris: Librairie Plon, 1970 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, flapped card covers, 240pp. Original edition. VG: covers faded at spine and lightly chipped at edges; solid binding; clean text; previous owner's name to the front endpaper; pale stain to the lower edge.
Published by Librairie Plon, Paris 1968
- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 387pp. Text in French. Light foxing on edges, small sticker scar on spine else very good clean unmarked copy.
Estructuralismo y antropología
FLEISCHMANN, Eugène; LEACH, Edmund; LYOTARD, Jean-Francois; SCHEFFLER, Harold W.; TULLIO-ALTAN, Carlo
Published by Ediciones Nueva Visión, Buenos Aires 1971
- Softcover
Seller: La Nave, Librería Anticuaria., Salamanca, SA, SpainLa Nave, Librería Anticuaria.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: BUEN ESTADO. Libro.

Estructuralismo y antropología nº3
Eugène Fleischmann, Edmund Leach, Jean-François Lyotard, Harold W. Scheffler, Carlo Tullio-Altan
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Nueva Visión 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, M, SpainIl Tuffatore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Edit. Ediciones Nueva Visión, 1969 Buenos Aires. Colección El Pensamiento Estructuralista. Selección de José Sazbón. 8ºM (19,5x14) 209 págs. Rústica ilustrada en buen estado general. Cubierta algo deslucida. "Selección de trabajos inspirados en las corrientes estructuralistas de la…s ciencias humanas, en la reflexión que las sostiene.".

Published by Librarie Plon (Paris) 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover volume, measuring approximately 6" x 8.25", displays light shelfwear. Binding is sound. Pages are clean and bright. Commentary on Hegel's "Grundlinien der Philosophie des Rechts," with seven-page glossary. vi/402 pages.

Estructuralismo y antropología.
FLEISCHMANN, Eugene, Edmund LEACH, Jean Francois LYOTARD, Harold W. SCHEFFLER y Carlo TULLIO ALTAN.-
Published by Ediciones Nuevas Visión, 1971, Buenos Aires. 1971
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.40
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
20x14. 209 pgs. (S4395).
Published by Plon, Paris 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, , FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 - br. 387 pp.

Published by Giulio Einaudi Editore [1975], Torino 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tascabile. Traduzione di Anna Solmi. Piccola Biblioteca Einaudi 251 Numero di tavole: 0 pp.XIV,348 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con ingiallimento e macchie di polvere.Dorso ingiallito e con striature.Pagine ingiallite.Firma di possesso e altre note in biro all'occhiello.Testo in Lingua Italiana.

Language: French
Published by Plon, Paris 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.69
US$ 45.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Un volume 14 x 20 cm broché de 387 pages. Plis de lecture au dos, manque de couverture pelliculée 6 cm. Plats de couverture marqués sur les bords. Bonne tenue de la couture. Tranche latérale tachée. Intérieur très bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, FranceARTLINK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 43.18 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TEL, Gallimard, 1992 - In 12, br. 402 pages. Très agréable. *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Polog…ne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
Language: Spanish
Published by Nueva Visión, Buenos Aires 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Federico Burki, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaFederico Burki
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 45.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy buen estado. Col. El pensamiento estructuralista. Selección de José Sazbón. 209 páginas. Indice: Harold W. Scheffler: El estructuralismo en antropología - Carlo Tullio-Altan: El estructuralismo de Lévi-Strauss y la investigación antropológica - Carlo Tullio-Altan: Estructuralismo y funcionalismo en Lé…vi-Strauss - Eugéne Fleischmann: El espíritu humano en Lévi-Strauss - Edmundo Leach: Claude Lévi-Strauss, antropólogo y filósofo - Jean-Francois Lyotard: A propósito de Lévi-Strauss. Los indios no cortan las flores.

Published by Plon, Paris 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.17
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 387 pages. Déchirure en marge de la 4e couverture. Coll. "Recherches en sciences humaines".

Published by Plon 1964
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Plon, 1964. In-8 broché de 402 pages. Bon état.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by PLON
- Softcover
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, , FranceYves Grégoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.61
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. COLLECTION RECHERCHES EN SCIENCES HUMAINES-N°30-242 PAGES FORMAT IN 8-COUVERTURE REMPLIEE-(6C).

Published by , Einaudi 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, ItalyAmarcord libri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.81
US$ 41.67 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 860 Fleischmann, Eugène Fleischmann, Eugène. , and Marietti, Anna Maria. ?La ?logica di Hegel Torino Einaudi, 1975. , Einaudi 1975 italiano, in ottavo XIV, 348 9615860Autore principaleFleischmann, EugèneTitoloLa logica di Hegel / Eugene Fleischmann ; traduzione di Anna SolmiPubblicazioneTorino : Einaudi, 1975Des…crizione fisicaXIV, 348 p. ; 19 cmCollezionePiccola biblioteca Einaudi ; 251brossuraOttimoNB Questo libro, in quanto usato, potrebbe presentare segni di precedenti proprietari, quali sottolineature e scritte a matita o penna oppure timbri di appartenenza, non indicate nella scheda, come pure lievi abrasioni, piccoli strappi, piegature, tracce d'umidità, ingiallimenti delle carte, incurvamenti e foxing, tipici dei libri usati. Book.

Published by Einaudi, Torino 1975
- Softcover
Seller: BFS libreria, Ghezzano, PI, ItalyBFS libreria
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.61
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Copertina morbida. Condition: Buono. XIV, 348 p. ; 19 x 10 cm. Piccola biblioteca Einaudi, 251. Il tipo di approccio impiegato da Fleischmann è particolarmente stimolante perché diretto qui ad un'opera tradizionalmente giudicata «chiusa», quale è appunto la «Logica». Ne emerge una lettura chiara nella sua esposizione senza ecces…sivi tecnicismi: un quadro concettuale che vuole superare l'immediatezza degli oggetti ma «li spieghi nello stesso tempo in cui spiega se stesso». Non si tratta però di un discorso esclusivamente «all'interno»: Fleischmann propone due critiche di singolare importanza. Una, la minore, è la supremazia ineluttabile delle scienze umane su quelle fisiche e matematiche. La seconda è di portata veramente ampia: una discussione della dialettica hegeliana sia come metodo sia come procedimento applicabile al di là del dominio filosofico, e la sua interpretazione come visione del mondo che, nella riconosciuta divaricazione tra finito «storico» e prerennità dello spirito, rifiuta di seprare realtà e pensiero. Titolo originale dell'opera: «La science universelle ou La logique de Hegel». Traduzione di Anna Solmi. Brossura editoriale, coperta in cartoncino flessibile colorato e plastificato opaco.

Published by Torino, Einaudi, Torino 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.88
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). 1975. Copertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole. 348 p.; 21 cmLF.52. Book.

Published by Plon 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300274656: 1964. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 402 pages - une page de frontispice en grec. . . . Classification Dewey : 190-Philosophie occidentale moderne.

Published by PLON 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260152748: 1970. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 240 pages. Jaquette rempliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.
Published by Plon 1964
Seller: Libreria Yelets, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Yelets
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
lievi segni del tempo in copertina interno in ottime condizioni pp. 402 lingua: francese.

- Softcover
Seller: L'Odeur du Book, Paris, , FranceL'Odeur du Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Plon, Recherches en sciences humaines, 1968, 387 pp., broché, légères traces d'usage, dos décoloré, état très correct.
Published by Einaudi 1975 Pbe 251 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Pali, Roma, RM, ItalyPali
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura Editoriale. Condition: Ottimo (fine). 16mo, br. ed. pp. xiv-348.

- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
295 pp.; 30 x 24 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Haus der Kunst, Munich, August 3 - December 10, 1997. Traveled to Nationalgalerie SMPK, Berlin, December 1997 - January 1998; Kunstmuseum Düssel…dorf im Ehrenhof, February 1998; P.S.1 Contemporary Art Center, New York, July 5 - August 30, 1998 and Henry Art Gallery, Seattle, November 5, 1998 - January 31, 1999. Curated by Hubert Gaßner, Stefan Iglhaut, Ingrid Schaffner, Bernhart Schwenk, and Matthias Winzen. Additional texts by Geoffrey Batchen, Eugen Blume, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Susan Buck-Morss, Sheryl Conkelton, Trevor Fairbrother, Justin Hoffmann, Stefan Iglhaut, Jon Ippolito, Geert Lovink, Bernhart Schwenk and Susan Stewart. With an interview between Ingrid Schaffner and Elizabeth Lunning. Artists include: Arman, Arndt/Moonen, Richard Artschwager, Eugéne Atge, Eugène Atget, Hannelore Baron, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, Douglas Blau, Jennifer Bolande, Christian Boltanski, Karsten Bott, Marcel Broodthaers, David Bunn, Sophie Calle, Christo, Joseph Cornell, Meg Cranston, Ingrid Scharlau, Hanne Darboven, David Deutsch, Marcel Duchamp, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Fleischmann/Strauss, Fluxus Collective, Vera Frenkel, Jochen Gerz, Sabine Groß, Lynn Hershman, Stefan Hoderlein, On Kawara, Karen Kilimnik, Peter Kogler, Louise Lawler, George Legrady, Piero Manzoni, Paul McCarthy, Annette Messager, Reinhard Mucha, Wilhelm Mundt, Claes Oldenburg, Nam June Paik, Robert Rauschenberg, Jason Rhoades, Edward Ruscha, Jeanne Silverthorne, Daniel Spoerri, Steinle/Rosefeldt, Thomas Virnich, Aby Warburg, Andy Warhol, Ute Weiss-Leder, H.C. Westermann, and Peter Wüthrich. Includes an index, selected bibliography, and author biographies. Texts in German. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Published by Piccola Biblioteca Einaudi 1975
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.36
US$ 25.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, sottolineature nel testo.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Torino, Einaudi, 1975, 8vo brossura, pp. XIV-348. Superficiali tracce d'uso alla copertina, condizioni molto buone.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, FranceLe Chemin des philosophes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.42
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Plon, Paris, 1968, in-8, br., 387 p. E.O. Très bel ex., à l'état de neuf.