Language: English
Published by Holmes & Meier Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0026885522 ISBN 13: 9780026885522
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Good. Kimmelman, Ken (illustrator). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. cover on binding is torn but neatly CB 83.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2007
ISBN 10: 0393061175 ISBN 13: 9780393061178
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2007
ISBN 10: 0393061175 ISBN 13: 9780393061178
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2007
ISBN 10: 0393061175 ISBN 13: 9780393061178
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: VeryGood. Used library book could have usual library markings.
Language: English
Published by Kodansha International, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870113283 ISBN 13: 9780870113284
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kodansha International, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870113283 ISBN 13: 9780870113284
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0393061175 ISBN 13: 9780393061178
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0393061175 ISBN 13: 9780393061178
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kodansha International, 1979
ISBN 10: 0870113283 ISBN 13: 9780870113284
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. SC VG+ minor show of wear, free of any markings,
Language: English
Published by Kodansha International, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870113283 ISBN 13: 9780870113284
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex owner inscriptions on prelim pages. Cover has minor shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Kodansha International, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870113283 ISBN 13: 9780870113284
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Kodansha December 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0870113283 ISBN 13: 9780870113284
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1625278624 ISBN 13: 9781625278623
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Book contains markings and notes from previous owner. - Book is in great overall condition. No major blemishes. Minor wear.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Adarsh Books (edition Fourth Impression), 2000
ISBN 10: 8187138122 ISBN 13: 9788187138129
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Fourth Impression. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Robert L. Fleming, Sr. & Jr., 1976
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition, 1984. As pictured. Some wear. In a Good jacket. Very readable copy.
Language: English
Published by Kodansha America, Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0870113283 ISBN 13: 9780870113284
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Kodansha International, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870113283 ISBN 13: 9780870113284
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. trade paperback in fine condition.
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with light wear in a near fine jacket. First edition stated on copyright page. No markings. Beautifully illustrated. Forward by President Carter.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Chicago Natural History Museum, 1957
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 218 pages, light gray wraps. A very good, generally clean, neat soft cover with minor shelf wear, but cover color faded; interior near fine, binding tight, paper lightly yellowed.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0393061175 ISBN 13: 9780393061178
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 120pp. Color photos. Size: Oblong Atlas Folio.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton and Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393061175 ISBN 13: 9780393061178
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393061175 ISBN 13: 9780393061178
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: VG+/Near Fine. 1st. folio. 120pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. Slight waviness to text block. Published at 49.95 !
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton October 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0393061175 ISBN 13: 9780393061178
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust Jacket has some edge and corner wear, some scuffing, but still intact. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.