Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100 Maths Assessment Lessons; Year 4 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic 03/08/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1407101927 ISBN 13: 9781407101927
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books (2001), San Francisco, 2001
ISBN 10: 0811832252 ISBN 13: 9780811832250
Seller: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine+. Appears to be brand new book. Cover clean and unworn. Spine straight without crease. Pages clean and unmarked. No ownership marks. Not a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 176 pages.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by New Zealand Spinning, Weaving & Woolcrafts Society Inc., 1986
Seller: Craig Stark, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Detailed guide to New Zealand silk. Topics include sericulture, spinning, dyeing, weaving and more. Densely illustrated with photographs and drawings. Scarce. 72 pp. 8 1/2" x 5 1/2". Tight, unmarked copy with minimal shelf wear. Faint crease to front cover. Photographs of or additional information about this item are available on request. All inquiries answered promptly.
US$ 12.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 11.57x8.19x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Published by New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston, 2005
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Simons, Bigamy in Boston: the case of Matthew Cary and Mary Sylvester. Bamberg, 1776 census of Providence, Rhode Island. Hunter, Clarifying John Holton of Northampton and Dedham, Massachusetts, and his wife, Abigail Fisher. Graves, The death of Henry Sewall in 1628: puzzles, evidence, and solutions. Mahler, The English origin of Rebecca Crooke, wife of Peter Gardner of Roxbury, Massachusetts. Zubrinsky, Three John Carpenters: a chain of mistaken identities. Zubrinsky, Abiah Carpenter of Warwick, Rhode Island, and his family with additional material concerning William Carpenter of Providence, Rhode Island, and William Carpenter of Rehoboth, Massachuetts. Hilder et al., The origins of Benjamin Nye: examining the sources (continued from 158:360). Lambert, Burial records from the account book of Thomas Clap of Dorchester, Massachusetts, 1762-1797 (continued from 158:389). Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 92 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by New Zealand Spinning, Weaving & Woolcrafts Society Inc., Havelock North, 1986
Seller: Archway Books, Mana, New Zealand
First Edition
Stapled Card Covers. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. Undated, ca. 1986. 22 cm, 72 pp, figs, b&w photo illus, stapled card covers. VG copy. This is lighter in weight than the average allowed for at the checkout and there will be a freight rebate made.
Published by Investigator Press, Adelaide, 1972., 1972
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Hardback, 14.5x22cm, 96pp. Good condition in illustrated white cloth. General light wear, scuff marks, and foxing. Cocked spine. Faint label marks at front cover and ffep. ISBN: 0858640074.
Language: English
Published by University Press of America, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761824588 ISBN 13: 9780761824589
Seller: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Like New Condition - Ships within 24 hours!
Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, 1929
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Library binding with ink stamps on a few pages inside. Binding tight and square, text clean, bright, and unmarked. 1929 Hard Cover. 768 pp. A collection of numerous articles on current political and social events, along with letters to the editor, music and drama reviews, books of the month and book review sections, etc. This volume discusses everything from birth control to the dangers of cocaine to telepathy to the failure of the Federal Reserve.
Published by New Zealand Spinning Weaving Woolcrafts Society 1986 (date of intro), 1986
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Signed
Scarce, inscribed signed & dated by author, octavo, lime green light card stapled covers with black lettering to front & butterfly motif to front & rear, 72pp, illus, VG+ (rubbing to spine).
Published by The Saturday Centre, Australia, 1975
Seller: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Creamy beige cover with black lettering. Spine a little discoloured. Cover thumbed and well rubbed, yet bright. Edges are slightly discoloured. Simple binding is sturdy, yet showing signs of age. This book is in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.
Published by New Zealand: New Zealand Spinning Weaving & Woolcrafts Society Inc, 1986
US$ 24.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket"This book has been produced for people wishing to work with silk fibre and yarns, and without affecting accuracy, formulae have been reduced to workable descriptions for craftworkers." Pp.72, figure and photo illustrations. Green card covers slightly rubbed. VG.