Fleuron Sven (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Gyldendal. (London) Not dated but inscription on title page is 1927. Good condition with edge wear. No DJ. [0504]. Signed by Author(s).

    • Language: French

      Published by EDITIONS DE L'AMITIE 1953

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 25.47 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Dans la collection HEURES JOYEUSES n° 90, avec la jaquette en couleur. BARBET (illustrator).

    • 3875857763 / 9783875857764

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 24.68

      US$ 11.58 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • 3875857763 / 9783875857764

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 26.52

      US$ 11.58 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Published by Eugen Diederichs, Düsseldorf / Köln 1957

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, , GermanyAntiquariat "Der Büchergärtner"

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.31

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      21. bis 22. Tausend. 17 x 25 cm. Erste Auflage, 121 [122] (2) S. Folierte OLwd, Kopffarbschnitt. 24 ganzseitige Bildtafeln. Nummer auf Rücken, Stempel, minimale Lagerungsspuren, Schnitt etwas gedunkelt, Rücken leicht vergilbt.

    • Language: German

      Published by Eugen Diederichs Verlag 1958

      3763236821 / 9783763236824

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.92

      US$ 40.80 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 250 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto ent

    • Published by Hermann Schaffstein Verlag. 1959

      Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 27.78

      US$ 48.62 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. o.A. 110 S. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, Schutzumschlag fest geklebt mit Klebestreifen und eingerissen, Stempel auf Vorsatz, innen wie außen ansonsten ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Anstreichungen oder Knicke. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

    • Published by Köln. Hermann Schaffstein Verlag.

      Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, , GermanyWorpsweder Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 26.23

      US$ 55.56 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Einband & Illustrationen von Grete v.Wille-Burchardt. Orig.Pappe. 109,(5) Seiten. 1.-40.Tausend. Seitenränder gebräunt. Deckel fleckig. Ex-Bibliothek mit Rückenschild. Aus dem dänischen Orig. übersetzt von Thyra Dohrenburg.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Oldenburg, Stalling 1927

      Seller: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, GermanyAntiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 29.81

      US$ 46.30 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. 20 nn.S., mit zahlreichen farbigen Illustrationen Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, private Widmung auf Vorsatz. Insgesamt gutes und sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280 Illustrierter Halbleineneinband, ca. 17,5 x 25,5 cm.