Florence Clint (26 results)
Published by Keyline Publishers, Inc. January 1979 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Good.

Get Up Off Your Knees: Preaching the U2 Catalog
Edited by Raewynne Whiteley and Beth Maynard; Contributors: Julie Bogart, Sarah Dylan Breuer, Anna Carter Florence, David Friedrich, Steven Garber, Wade Hodges, Jamie Howison, Mike Kinman, Jay Lawlor, Amy Lincoln, Jennifer McBride, Clint McCann, Beth Maynard, Shawnthea Monroe-Mueller, Stephen Butler Murray, Jamie Parsely, Eugene Peterson, Darleen Pryds, Leslie Reinke, Steve Stockman, Henry VanderSpek, Derek Walmsley, Brian Walsh, and Raewynne Whiteley.
Language: English
Published by Cowley Publications, Cambridge, Massachusetts 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. xvii, 212 pp. Softcover.
Published by Keyline, Billings, Mt 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.Juniper Point Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stiff Wraps. Condition: Very Good -. a guide to the geneological records of Tioga County, PA, 71pgs, ill, maps, very slight edgewear.

Language: English
Published by Keyline Publishers 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback. Illustrated cover. covers lightly soiled. Illustrated. 208pp., index. Full refund if not satisfied.
Published by Keyline Publishers, Elizabeth, CO 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. A guide to the genealogical records of the State of New York including maps, histories, charts, and other helpful materials.
Published by Area Keys 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.50
US$ 5.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Second Edition. 8 1/2 by 11 publication, some mild shelf wear, chip at top of spine, light bend at lower rear corner. Contents clean and unmarked. 55 pages with about 30 pages at rear of vital statistics.
Published by Published by Area Keys, Denver, Colorado 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. (1976), stated Second Edition; Near Fine/no dj, quarto, unpaginated c150pp single-sided, green stiff card-stock softcover, binding tight, text unmarked.
Published by c/r by author 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. (1974), stated First Edition; Near Fine/no dj, quarto, unpaginated c150pp single-sided, orange stiff card-stock softcover, intact 19-ring comb binding, text unmarked.
Published by Everton Publishers 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd edition. Softcover, toning along spine to covers. Contents clean and tight. 51 pages, maps, b&w photos and illus.

Published by Keyline, Elizabeth
- Softcover
Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Very Good in wrappers. 4to., 208 pp. A guide to the genealogical records of the state of New York including maps, histories, charts and other helpful materials. Index.
Published by Keyline Publishers, Inc. (1979), Elizabeth, CO 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerPB. Condition: very good, wraps (softcover). 208pp ".AND OTHER HELPFUL MATERIALS.".
Published by Florence Clint
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (US history, pennsylvania, PA, genealogy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Keyline Publishers, Elizabeth, CO 1979
- Softcover
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: VG+ wraps. paperback. 4to. 208pp. NO INTERNATIONAL.

Published by Self published 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Genealogical Forum of Oregon, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Genealogical Forum of Oregon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 24.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Softcover, soft green cards covers, side stapled, black spine tape. Size: 11H x 8 1/2W inches. 67 pages. Fair condition. Cover worn at edges, under lining on one page. Prev owner's name stamped on Preface page. Subtitled A Guide to the Genealogical Records of Cumberland County Pennsylvania Including…Maps, Charts and Other Helpful Materials.

Published by AREA Keys (c. 1977), Kiowa, Colorado 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Very good. first edition. Including Maps, Historic Charts, and Other Helpful Materials. Card covers, 8 1/2" by 11", 149 pages.

Published by Keyline Publisher, Inc. (1979), Elizabeth, Colorado 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Very good. second ed. revised and updated. Including Maps, Histories, Charts, and Other Helpful Materials. Card covers, approximately 8 1/2" wide by 11" tall, 120 pages.

Published by Denver, Area Keys, (c. 1977), 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Denver, Area Keys, (c. 1977), 1977. Soft cover. Pages v + 260,8 1/2" x 11", softcover. Fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Keyline Publishers, Inc., Elizabeth, CO 1979
- Softcover
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Black lettering on green covers. 4to, 120pp. Complete, but some pages are loose. There are some pencil notations - which clarify or correct errors in the listings.
Published by Logan, Utah The Everton Publishers
- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second edition. Tall 8vo. 105 pages. Owner's stamp inside front cover. Some light cover soiling and wear, else very good condition. (A3).

Published by Area Keys
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. (history, PA, geography) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. Paperback edition. (history, PA, geography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by GENEALOGICAL RECORDS
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (history, PA, geography) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Area Keys 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 70.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. Paperback (stapled), publisher's black spine tape, illustrated cover, illustrated with photos and maps, no writing in the book, 58pp. Full refund if not satisfied.

Language: English
Published by Area Keys 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 70.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good -. Second Edition. Paperback (stapled), illustrated cover, illustrated with photos and maps, no writing in the book, publisher's spine tape removed, 92pp. Full refund if not satisfied.
Published by Elizabeth-CO: Keyline Publ. c. 1977. 1977
- Softcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerGood+, unmarked, 8 1/2" x 11" Paperback. 166 p. + Index.

Published by GENEALOGICAL RECORDS 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 80.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPER BACK GREEN. Condition: GOOD. General shelf wear, small pen mark on cover, some yellow highlighting, and pen markings in text. DATE PUBLISHED: 1977 EDITION: 61.