Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Presentation sticker to ffep. DJ with some edge wear and price clipped.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Octopus Publishing Group, United Kingdom, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 0857833545 ISBN 13: 9780857833549
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. American food is a worldwide phenomena from the juicy, blushing cheeseburger to the zesty, punchy chilli taco. Made in the USA is a culinary guide to, and celebration of, all things great and glorious about American food - 100 recipes showcasing the melting-pot of American cuisine. Covering breakfast classics such as Eggs Benedict and Pancakes with Blueberries & Cinnamon; burgers, barbecues and slow cooking with Pulled Pork and Blue Belly Burgers; regional dishes such as San Francisco Spaghetti with Clams and comfort food classics like Mac n Cheese and Pot Roast. Travel through the tastes of the US with Southern delicacies including Chicken & Shrimp Jambalaya and Beignets with Nutmeg Icing Sugar before moving south to sample the Mexican delights of Baja Fish Tacos, Foolproof Guacamole and Quesadillas. You can even learn to master a Real Long Island Iced Tea or Mint Julep as well as indulging your sweet tooth with Key Lime & Mint Pie or Black Cherry Cupcakes. The perfect cookbook for anyone addicted to over-the-Atlantic edibles. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. jacket is shelf rubbed, edge worn and a bit damp marked. mild tanning. light marks. ownership stamp and sticker. front part of jacket is partly cut inside. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Victory Press, 1969
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1969. No Edition Stated. 103 pages. Beige pictorial boards and jacket. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
US$ 13.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Presentation bookplate on front end-paper. Slight rubbing to edges of price-clipped dust-jacket, now protected using removable clear wrap, otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.
Published by Victory Press, 1969
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1969. No edition remarks. 103 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Prize dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Spine noticeably sunned.
Language: English
Published by VIctory Press, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0854760679 ISBN 13: 9780854760671
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. A straight unmarked book. Dust jacket price clipped.
Language: English
Published by VICTORY PRESS, LONDON, 1969
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom
US$ 27.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET IS RUBBED AND SLIGHTLY FADED. THE CORNERS AND EDGES ARE SLIGHTLY SCUFFED. THE SPINE IS LIGHTLY BUMPED AT BOTH ENDS, THE BASE HAS A SMALL TEAR. THE REAR COVER IS SLIGHTLY RUBBED. THE PAGE EDGES HAVE FOXING. THE PRICE IS UNCLIPPED. THE INSIDE FOLD AND BOARD HAS SOME FOXING AND YELLOWED MARKS. THE FFEP ALSO HAS FOXING AND A SMALL PENNED NAME TO THE TOP. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Published by Published by Victory Press Ltd., Eastbourne, Sussex First Edition . 1973., 1973
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated paper covered boards. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 104 printed pages of text. Sunday School Prize Plate to the front free end paper. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition price clipped dust wrapper with light rubbing to the corners. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0854761969 CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.