Flot (472 results)
Les Trois Petits Mousquetaires
Desbeaux, Emile; simplified and edited with excercises, questionaire, notes and vocabulary by Roth, Suzanne
Language: English
Published by Allyn and Bacon, Boston and New York 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fair. Maroon cloth has a damp stain on the cover and spine. Inside front cover is writing, some underlining inside the book. Wonderful etchings inside. Email us for a picture, we ship fast. Size: Small. Flot, Louis (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Quarto, hardcover, as new in pictorial boards. Happy though the islanders are in their tropical paradise, they would all love to solve the mystery of who lives in the mysterious seventh house. Decorated endpapers. Unpaginated. Dorothee Duntze (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, CanadaKadriin Blackwell
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.50
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Boards. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Top of spine is mildly torn. Duntze, Dorothea (illustrator). Book.
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris 1923
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Pages are age-toned; cover has moderate edgewear, and is soiled. "Grammaire et exercices, analyse, vocabulaire, exercices d'elocution, 54 lecons sur textes, 400 exercices, 100 sujets d'eolocution; cours elementaire conforme aux programmes officiels du 23 Fevrier 1923.". Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.13
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon état. 264 pages, in-12 relié, demi-toile et cartonnage éditeur.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.76
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing quarto hardback, 16 pages colour illustrated, Near Fine condition Original gift inscription on front end paper. Dorothee Duntze (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Berghahn Books 2024
Series: Worlds in Motion, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Worlds in Motion
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Librairie Hachette 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1926. No Edition Remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. French text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have m…ild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 13th. HB good/no DJ age tanning modest show of wear, free of any markings, modest show of wear.

Language: English
Published by Berghahn Books 2024
Series: Worlds in Motion, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Worlds in Motion
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Berghahn Books, GB 2024
Series: Worlds in Motion, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Worlds in Motion
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.33
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The emotional, social, and economic challenges faced by migrants and their families are interconnected through complex decisions related to mobility. Tangled Mobilities examines the different crisscrossing and intersecting mobilities in the lives of Asian migrants, their family members across Asia and…Europe, and the social spaces connecting these regions. In exploring how the migratory process unfolds in different stages of migrants' lives, the chapters in this collected volume broaden perspectives on mobility, offering insight into the way places, affects, and personhood are shaped by and connected to it.
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
301 pages, avec 111 gravures dans le texte. in-12 Couverture défraîchie avec quelques traces et traits de crayon de bois, sinon intérieur frais. relié, demi-toile rouge éditeur.
Published by Hachette & Cie, Paris 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
238 pages, in-8 quelques cachets en début d'ouvrage, et faibles taches sur la couverture, sinon très bon état. relié, demi-toile et cartonnage éditeur.

Language: English
Published by Berghahn Books 2024
Series: Worlds in Motion, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Worlds in Motion
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.65
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Berghahn Books 2024
Series: Worlds in Motion, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Worlds in Motion
- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
Published by Saalfield Publishing 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 50; 10x13.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1985. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1985. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's ne…t price to charity organizations.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.93
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizat…ions.

Language: French
Published by Libraire Hachette, Paris 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, , United KingdomJoy Norfolk, Deez Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.97
US$ 22.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket (as published). A French language course (In French). Some reading wear but still clean and sound. previous owner's name at the head of the front free end paper. Page edges are lightly tanned. Available for prompt dispatch from the UK.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.71
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette. 1925
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.45
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 253 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 245.

Published by Flot, Betsy 2010
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Poor. Hardcover, rubbed and worn and chipped at spine ends and corners, cover and foredges soiled, spine and pages browned, spine chipped, cracked gutters. In French.
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
164 pages, in-8 couverture légèrement défraîchie, avec quelques faibles traces, sinon, bon état intérieur. relié, demi-toile écrue éditeur.
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
164 pages, in-8 couverture un peu défraîchie, avec traces rouges sur la quatrième de couverture ; une mention à l'encre en coin supérieur de la page de faux-titre, un tampon en page de titre, une tache d'encre en marge de la page 50 ; papier très légèrement bruni, sinon bon état. relié, demi-toile beige éditeur.