Language: Spanish
Published by Venezia, 1987
Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Sin Sobrecubierta. Sin paginar. Profusamente ilustrado en color. Texto Carnaval veneciano. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.
Language: Italian
Published by Magnus Edizioni, Italy, 1981
ISBN 10: 8870570177 ISBN 13: 9788870570175
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Hinge cracking at the title page, otherwise about fine in like jacket. Comes with the publisher's slipcase in near fine condition. About 13.5 inches oblong. Notes by Giosue Chiaradia. Unpaginated. Oversized book that will require extra postage for expedited and international delivery.
Published by Zürich Buchclub Ex Libris, 1975
Seller: Robert Höffner Versandantiquariat, Dortmund, Germany
143(1) S., Lex.-Oktav (ca. 21,4 x 25,5 cm), OPp. (hardcover, Leinenstruktur) m.OU. - Erste Auflage. In Lizenz vom Atlantis Verlag, Zürich/Freiburg i.Br. (OA: 1973). Aufnahmen in S/w und Farbe. - Gutes, frisches Exemplar.
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
25 x 30 cm. Condition: Gut. Mit Schutzumschlag, gebunden, in gutem Zustand. Die hervorragende Ausstattung dieses Bandes mit analogen Farbaufnahmen des Karnevals von Venedig macht nachvollziehbar, warum Fluvio Roiter als einer der besten Fotografen Italiens gilt. Texte auf Italienisch und Englisch. Text with english translation. Good condition. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Published by Zürich / Freiburg iBr Atlantis Verlag, 1973
Seller: Robert Höffner Versandantiquariat, Dortmund, Germany
First Edition
247(1) S., Lex.-Oktav (ca. 22,5 x 28,5 cm), OLn.m.OU. im Orig.-Pappschuber - Erstausgabe. Sehr schöne Impressionen der Lagunenstadt, ihrer Bewohner und Besucher in s/w und Farbe. Zugleich ein Zeugnis für qualitätvolle Leica-Fotografie: "Die Leica M 5 und die LEICAFLEX SL haben eine entscheidende Rolle bei der Entstehung meines Buches gespielt ." (F. Roiter). - Grauer Papp-Schuber etw. randgebräunt, insg. sonst gutes, frisches Exemplar.
Published by Editions ATLANTIS collection Orbis Terrarum, 1970
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: BE. Zurich, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4, 176 pp. Bon état (jaquette abimée ) livre en très bon état.
Language: French
Published by Caisse D'Epargne De Padoue et Rovigo, Padoua
Seller: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 1981. In-8 carré, toile éditeur beige sous jaquette illustrée beige, 124 p. Riche iconographie en couleurs. Légères rousseurs à la couverture et aux pages de garde.
Published by Wien / München Verlag Anton Schroll & Co, 1978
Seller: Robert Höffner Versandantiquariat, Dortmund, Germany
First Edition
unpagn. (ca. 300 S.), Qu.-Gr.-Oktav (ca. 33,6 x 22,7 cm), OLn.m.OU. im orig.-fotoillustr. OPp.-Schuber - Dt. Erstausgabe von "Essere Venezia" (1978). Krichbaum,1981,158 (nennt 1977 für die OA). Von F. Roiter selbst gestaltetes Buch. Unter Mitarbeit von Enrico Mazzoli, Edoardo Borean, Gilberto Brun. Roiter, aus Meolo im Veneto stammend, wurde bei den Internationalen Wochen der Fotografie in Arles für dieses Buch mit dem Preis für den besten Fotografen des Jahres 1978 ausgezeichnet. Gutes, frisches Exemplar. - BEILIEGEND: 2. DERS.: Die Lagune von Venedig. Mit einem Text von Goffredo Parise. (A. d. Ital. übers. v. Charlotte Hochgründler-Hofmann). ebda., 1979, unpagn. (ca. 300 S.), Qu.-Gr.-Oktav (ca. 33,6 x 22,7 cm), OLn.m.OU. im Orig.-fotoillustr. OPp.-Schuber - Dt. Erstausgabe von "Laguna" (1978). Von F. Roiter selbst gestaltetes Buch. Unter Mitarbeit von Enrico Mazzoli, Edoardo Borean, Gilberto Brun. Schutzumschlag am Rücken mit minimalem Papier-Einstich. Insg. aber gutes, frisches Exemplar. - Zus. 2 Bände in verwandter Ausstattung, jeweils im Original-Bildschuber.
Published by La Guilde du livre Lausanne, 1957
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon Etat. in4. 1957. broché jaquette. 114pp pages. Couverture imprimée illustrée rempliée. Edition originale numérotée. Bel exemplaire. Very Good.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320077509: 1984. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. environ 80 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en COULEURS dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 450-Italien, roumain, rhéto-romain.
Published by La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne,, 1954
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
280x220mm, 128pages, photos en héliogravure, cartonnage sous jaquette de l'éditeur. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.