Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Feather Insight Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0998276901 ISBN 13: 9780998276908
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Johnson, Carol Ann (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Feather Insight Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0998276901 ISBN 13: 9780998276908
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Johnson, Carol Ann (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. German edition. Volume 10. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Word With You Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1450762980 ISBN 13: 9781450762984
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0761901531 ISBN 13: 9780761901532
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback (rebound as hardcover) in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Very nice book.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1974
ISBN 10: 0710078471 ISBN 13: 9780710078476
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Feather Insight Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0998276901 ISBN 13: 9780998276908
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Johnson, Carol Ann (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Language: German
Published by Compact Verlag GmbH July 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 3817474156 ISBN 13: 9783817474158
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED and inscribed on front endpaper by Annette Sevedge. ; As New. Tight, clean and crisp. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. As New. ; 8.90 X 5.98 X 1.34 inches; 476 pages; Signed by Author.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742543390 ISBN 13: 9780742543393
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Gallimard, 1964
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: As new. Gallimard, c1964. 333pp., index, black and white photographs. 8vo. Text in French. As new unread trade paperback.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Feather Insight Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0998276901 ISBN 13: 9780998276908
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Johnson, Carol Ann (illustrator).
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Klett (Ernst) Verlag,Stuttgart
ISBN 10: 3125613981 ISBN 13: 9783125613980
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Klett (Ernst) Verlag,Stuttgart
ISBN 10: 3125613981 ISBN 13: 9783125613980
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
US$ 14.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.