Fonteneau Eric (16 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.11
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 31 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. ex museum stamp only flaw.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Achim Moeller Fine Art 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover with dustjacket, 82 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.87
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by SILOE 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, FranceBURISBOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.94
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. E3. Exemplaire comme neuf. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Paris, Galerie Aline Vidal 1990
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, broschierte Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 1500 Exemplare. 31 S. Ausstellungskatalog. B12-02-06E Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 121.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.30
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesPublished by New York, N.Y: Achim Moeller Fine Art, 1998 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellervery good dust-jacket, corners rubbed, very good white half-cloth with white boards, drawings in black and white. FONTENEAU, ÉRIC. Right before the wolves / Juste avant les loups. New York, N.Y: Achim Moeller Fine Art, 1998, 80pp., . Forty drawings 1997-1998. 16 April - 16 May 1998. Includes essays "Journey to the end of drawing…" by Jean-Claude Pinson and "A voyage to the land of the ephemerides" by Stephan E. Hauser. Texts translated by Joachim Neugroschel. - ALL TEXT IN ENGLISH, despite the subtitle in French.
Published by ACHIM MOELLER FINE ARTS, * * * * * 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.09
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. B00K: Fine/, $74.95 RIGHT BEFORE the WOLVES: JUSTE AVANT les LOUPS * FONTENEAU, Eric ACHIM MOELLER FINE ARTS 1998 UnStated 1sT Edition D/j + H/c Grey To Red Spine With Title In 0ff~White Letters, Dust Jacket: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Top Edge Stretching And Corner Wear. Hard C…over B00K: Fine/, 80 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine+/ Condition, Appear To Be Lightly Viewed, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Fold Out Pages, Included. = No Stains, No Odors, No Names, No Writing, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. ACHIM MOELLER FINE ARTS. Fine/, 1998 (illustrator).

Published by Achim Moeller Fine Art, New York 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, SpainLlibres Bombeta
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.32
US$ 27.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien.
Published by Achim Moeller Fine Art, NYC 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First English language edition. First English language edition 1998. Translated from French. Published in conjunction with the exhibition by Achim Moeller Fine Art . Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no…underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ new, bright, no tears no chips, no edgewear, not clipped. Small 4to, 80 pages, illustrated throughout. ASIN: B000H58HBM.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.62
US$ 22.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.44
US$ 35.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf. FONTENEAU, Eric (illustrator).

Published by NY., NY.: Achim Moeller Fine Art. 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 8vo. [80] pp. Hard Cover, with paper dusk jacket. Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Provenance: Collection of UC Berkeley Art Professor Peter Selz.
More imagesPublished by Nantes 1996
Seller: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, Francelibrairie ESKAL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEditions Joca Seria. In-8, 99pp, broché, souple rempliée - illustrations et iconographie n/b - bon état général.