Forain J (162 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2022

    2329755880 / 9782329755885

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.23

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 4/10/2022 2022

    2329755880 / 9782329755885

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Album de Forain. Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2022

    2329755880 / 9782329755885

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2022

    2329755880 / 9782329755885

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.68

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by G. Charpentier et E. Pasquelle 1893

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.63

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Paper bindings, pages are clean and bindings are secure. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISB

  • Language: French

    Published by Librairie Plon

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oficial. Condition: Bon état.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025753879 / 9781025753874

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.67

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by The Studio, London 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.25

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: very good. First. Illustrated with 12 mounted sepia plates. 8 pages of text. Slim oblong 4to, blue boards with paper label on cover London: The Studio, 1925. First edition. A very good copy. Number Four of the Modern Masters of Etching series. Forain, J.L. (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Paris 1897

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.rareviewbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 17 Avril 1897 issue of Le Rire magazine. Cover illustration CHEZ LE NOTAIRE by Forain. Back cover NOS PEINTRES par Jules Depaquit. Inside numerous black and white drawings. Browning to edge of pages with small thread notches along spine. Should be opened with care. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-15Drw#15)

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2022

    2329755880 / 9782329755885

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.09

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28 2018

    2012540953 / 9782012540958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.66

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-04-10 2022

    2329753926 / 9782329753928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.08

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02 2018

    2013725280 / 9782013725286

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.05

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2022

    2329755880 / 9782329755885

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.07

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Librairie Plon

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Art. 188 dessins. La comédie parisienne Deuxième série. Sans date. 14x19 cm. 188 p. Demi-reliure basane. Dos lisse orné du titrage doré. Etat correct. Cachets en tête de certaines pages. Papier légèrement bruni. Frottements nets au dos et coins. Mors fendus en pied sur le 1er plat. Coiffe

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2022

    2329755880 / 9782329755885

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.78

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Paris: G Charpentier et F Fasquelle, 1893. 1893

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 20.72

    US$ 20.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. First edition (softcover). 8vo (23cm by 17cm), [32pp]. Illustrated throughout in black & white. Original printed card wrappers. Covers foxed and dusty, dog-earing to the corners of the first few pages. Overall, this copy is just about in good condition. Text in French.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Studio 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: West Cove UK, Wellington, United KingdomWest Cove UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.52

    US$ 34.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice older book in good condition. Some tanning wear and marking due to age. Plates are bright and good. Year 1925. Hardcover. English. See images for condition. About the book >.>.> Find little masterpieces of draughtsmanship as complete in pictorial suggestion and a

  • Published by G. Charpentier et F. fasquelle: Paris 1892

    • Hardcover

    Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illus by author, 7 x 4.5", leather backed marbled boards, 248pp, covers worn and darkened, spine sunned, extremities bumped & lightly fraying, hinges loose, bookplate of former owner, contents toned, else still a nice, decorative binding.

  • Language: French

    Published by Charpentier - Fasquelle, Paris 1892

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, FranceAHA BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 30.32

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple illustrée. Condition: Moyen. Couverture défraichie. Dos coiffe de pied, fendue.Intérieur frais.

  • More images

    Published by Paris: Societe des Dessinateurs Humoristes, 1924. 1924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. - Small quarto [6-5/8 inches high by 5 inches wide], soft covers bound in pictorial cream wraps with a caricature by Daumier in tan & black on the front wrap. The wraps are darkened around the edges & lightly soiled, chipped & foxed. 32 pages. Illustrated in black & white with a title vignette, textual illustrat

  • Published by London; The Studio: 1925

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.63

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition, first printing. Good in card boards, with some foxing though not affecting the 12 tipped in plates. Wear to the card corners and splits to the top and bottom of the spine. No dustjacket.

  • Published by 1931. 1931

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.27

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    3 articles (12 pages et demie, 28 photos et 8 reproductions de dessins) dans 3 numéros de l'Illustration (sur 4). 3 numéros complets.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025753879 / 9781025753874

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by G. Charpentier et E. Fasquelle., Paris. 1892

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    18x12. 248 pags. 250 dibujos. Firma. Plena piel con nervios y tejuelo.

  • Published by Bibliotèque des ?Annales?, Politiques et Littéraires sans date, Paris,

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.07

    US$ 24.25 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broché. 320x240mm, llustrations n/b, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025753879 / 9781025753874

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.68

    US$ 70.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'J.L. Forain (Modern Masters of Etching)' offers a profound look into the graphic genius of Jean-Louis Forain, one of the most significant French illustrators and printmakers of the late nineteenth and early twentieth centuries. As a volume in the acclaimed Modern Masters of Etching series,

  • Published by The London Offices of The Studio, London 1909

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 52.22

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Green hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Slight foxing. 290mm x 210mm (11" x 8"). 346pp. B/w and colour plates throughout. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025753879 / 9781025753874

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.14

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Société d'édition artistique, Paris 1900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 59.61

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Demi-cuir. Condition: Assez bon. Adolphe BRISSON NOS HUMORISTES : CARAN D'ACHE, J.-L. FORAIN, HERMANN-PAUL, LEANDRE, ROBIDA, STEINLEN, WILLETTE 1900, Paris, Edition Société d'édition artistique Format : In-4 (32,5 x 25,5 cm), relié, 158 pages Reliure demi-cuir chagrin bleu, dos à nerfs titré doré, couverture conservée Abondammen