Forward Rita (14 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, U.S.A.JARE Inc. dba Miles Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.25
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Suitable as gift. 484 p. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.79
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Printing. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, U.S.A.Budget Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Ships from California.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Long Beach: The Golden Shore : A History of the City and the Port
Richard DeAtley, Edited Myrtle D. Malone, Photo Editor Rita Dressendorfer, Illustrated Color & B/W, Forward
Published by Pioneer Publ Houston TX
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Long Beach: The Golden Shore : A History of the City and the Port
Richard DeAtley, Edited Myrtle D. Malone, Photo Editor Rita Dressendorfer, Illustrated Color & B/W, Forward
Published by Pioneer Publ Houston TX
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesKathe Kollwitz. Graphics, Posters, Drawings
Renate Hinz (ed), Lucy R Lippard (forward), Rita and Robert Kimber (translation)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated first American edition. Translated from the original German. 132 black & white images, essay, chronology, extensive bibliography. 145 pages, 9 1/4 x 12 1/4". May need extra postage for international orders.
Long Beach: The Golden Shore : A History of the City and the Port
Richard DeAtley, Edited Myrtle D. Malone, Photo Editor Rita Dressendorfer, Illustrated Color & B/W, Forward
Published by Pioneer Publ Houston TX
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.47
US$ 14.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1988 In dust wrapper. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Book has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

The Best American Poetry: 2003
Lehman, David [Series Editor, Forward]; Yusef Komunyakaa [Guest Editor, Intro]; Billy Collins, Rita Dove, Stephen Dunn, Linda Gregg, Joy Katz, Galway Kinnell, Philip Levine, W. S. Merwin, Vijay Seshadri, and C. K. Williams, et al [Contributors]
Language: English
Published by Scribner Poetry / Simon & Schuster, New York 2003
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 1 of 20. Book 1 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Idler Fine Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 650.00
US$ 6.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition. Signed by David Lehman and Yusef Komunyakaa directly on the title-page; additionally signed by 10 contributors at their page of contribution: Billy Collins, Rita Dove, Stephen Dunn, Linda Gregg, Joy Katz, Galway Kinnell, Ph…ilip Levine, W. S. Merwin, Vijay Seshadri, and C. K. Williams. Book and dust jacket in fine condition. Julie Metz (Jacket design); Norman Lewis (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).