Foster Associates (65 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Helping Adolescents at Risk: Prevention of Multiple Problem Behaviors
Biglan, Anthony; Brennan, Patricia A.; Foster, Sharon L.; Holder, Harold D.; And Associates
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Helping Adolescents at Risk : Prevention of Multiple Problem Behaviors
and Associates, and, Brennan, Patricia A., Biglan, Anthony, Foster, Sharon L., Holder, Harold D.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, New York 1976
- Softcover
Seller: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good Plus. Paperback Original First Edition. #25141, with $1.50 price. An exciting episode from the TV show. A tight, clean copy with some corner creasing. Filmation Associates (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.62
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Helping Adolescents at Risk : Prevention of Multiple Problem Behaviors
and Associates, and, Brennan, Patricia A., Biglan, Anthony, Foster, Sharon L., Holder, Harold D.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.87
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Helping Adolescents at Risk : Prevention of Multiple Problem Behaviors
and Associates, and, Brennan, Patricia A., Biglan, Anthony, Foster, Sharon L., Holder, Harold D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

STAR TREK LOG FOUR - (Novelization of the Animated TV Cartoon Series) >>> Part-1; the Terratin Incident; Part-2; Time Trap; Part-3; More Tribbles, More Troubles;
Foster, Alan Dean ; Based on characters created by Gene Roddenberry;
Published by Ballantine Books, USA 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.99
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VERY GOOD Minus. First Edition By This Publisher. 215 pages; Novelization of the Animated TV Cartoon Series; Based on characters created by Gene Roddenberry; >>> Part-1; the Terratin Incident; Part-2; Time Trap; Part-3; More Tribbles, More Troubles; >> Cover creasing & scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾"…tall. Filmation Associates. (illustrator). Book.
STAR TREK LOG ONE - (Noveliztion of the Animated TV Cartoon Series) >>> Part-1; Beyond the Farthest Star; Part-2; Yesteryear; Part-3; One of Our Planets is Missing;
Foster, Alan Dean ; Peeples, Samuel A. (script); Based on characters created by Gene Roddenberry;
Published by Ballantine Books, USA 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.99
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 184 pages; Noveliztion of the Animated TV Cartoon Series; Based on characters created by Gene Roddenberry; >>> Part-1; Beyond the Farthest Star; Part-2; Yesteryear; Part-3; One of Our Planets is Missing; >>nice copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Filmation Associa…tes. (illustrator). Book.

The Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index-- The Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years-- The Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating
Jennie Brand-Miller, Ph.D., Johanna Burani, M.S., R.D., C.D.E., Kaye Foster-Powell, B.SC., M.Nutr.& Diet (Authors); Lisa Lintner (Recipes by)
Language: English
Published by Marlowe & Company/ An Imprint of Avalon Publishing Group, Inc., New York 2001
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 245 pp. Flawless copy save publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Howard Grossman/12E Design (Cover Design); Pauline Neuwirth, Neuwirth & Associates, Inc. (Design) (illustrator).

The Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index-- The Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years-- The Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating
Jennie Brand-Miller, Ph.D., Johanna Burani, M.S., R.D., C.D.E., Kaye Foster-Powell, B.SC., M.Nutr.& Diet (Authors); Lisa Lintner (Recipes by)
Language: English
Published by Marlowe & Company/ an Imprint of Avalon Publishing Group, Inc., New York 2001
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 245 pp. Flawless copy save publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Howard Grossman/12E Design (Cover Design); Pauline Neuwirth, Neuwirth & Associates, Inc. (Design) (illustrator).

The Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index-- The Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years-- The Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating
Jennie Brand-Miller, Ph.D., Johanna Burani, M.S., R.D., C.D.E., Kaye Foster-Powell, B.SC., M.Nutr.& Diet (Authors); Lisa Lintner (Recipes by)
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 245 pp. Flawless copy save publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Howard Grossman/ 12E Design (Cover Design); Pauline Neuwirth, Neuwirth & Associates, Inc. (Design) (illustrator).

The Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index-- The Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years-- The Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating
Jennie Brand-Miller, Ph.D., Johanna Burani, M.S., R.D., C.D.E., Kaye Foster-Powell, B.SC., M.Nutr.& Diet (Authors); Lisa Lintner (Recipes by)
Language: English
Published by Marlowe & Company/An Imprint of Avalon Publishing Group, Inc., New York 2001
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 245 pp. Flawless copy save publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Howard Grossman/12E Design (Cover Design); Pauline Neuwirth, Neuwirth & Associates, Inc. (Design) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, New York 1975
- Softcover
Seller: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback Original First Edition. #24435, with $1.25 price. Three exciting stories from the TV show. A little age-toning on the white background, faint scattered foxing on first few pages, otherwise tight and crisp with one corner crease. Filmation Associates (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, New York 1974
- Softcover
Seller: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback Original First Edition. #24184, with $.95 cents price. Three exciting stories from the TV show. Tight and crisp with no corner creasing, reading crease along spine. Filmation Associates (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, New York 1975
- Softcover
Seller: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback Original First Edition. #24260, with $1.25 price. Three exciting stories from the TV show. A little age-toning on the white background, otherwise tight and crisp with no corner creasing. Filmation Associates (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, New York 1976
- Softcover
Seller: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback Original First Edition. #24655, with $1.50 price. Three exciting stories from the TV show. Tight and crisp with no corner creasing. Filmation Associates (illustrator).

STAR TREK LOG TWO - (Noveliztion of the Animated TV Cartoon Series) >>> Part-1; the Survivor; Part-2; the Lorelei Signal; Part-3; the Infinite Vulcan;
Foster, Alan Dean ; Based on characters created by Gene Roddenberry;
Published by Ballantine Books, USA 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Fourth Edition By Publisher. 176 pages; Noveliztion of the Animated TV Cartoon Series; Based on characters created by Gene Roddenberry; >>> Part-1; the Survivor; Part-2; the Lorelei Signal; Part-3; the Infinite Vulcan; >>Cover scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Filmation Associates. (i…llustrator). Book.

STAR TREK LOG FIVE - (Noveliztion of the Animated TV Cartoon Series) >>> Part-1; the Ambergris Element; Part-2; the Pirates of Orion Part-3; Jihad;
Foster, Alan Dean ; Based on characters created by Gene Roddenberry;
Published by Ballantine Books, CANADA. [Published Simultaneously with USA Ed) 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 195 pages; Novelization of the Animated TV Cartoon Series; Based on characters created by Gene Roddenberry; >>> Part-1; the Ambergris Element; Part-2; the Pirates of Orion Part-3; Jihad;>> Minor cover scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Filmation Associate…s. (illustrator). Book.

The Glucose Revolution Life Plan: Discover How to Make the Glycemic Index-- The Most Significant Dietary Finding of the Last 25 Years-- The Foundation for a Lifetime of Healthy Eating
Jennie Brand-Miller, Ph.D., Johanna Burani, M.S., R.D., C.D.E., Kaye Foster-Powell, B.SC., M.Nutr.& Diet (Authors); Lisa Lintner (Recipes by)
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 245 pp. Flawless copy save publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Howard Grossman/ 12E Design (Cover Design); Pauline Neuwirth, Neuwirth & Associates, Inc. (Design) (illustrator).

Helping Adolescents at Risk: Prevention of Multiple Problem Behaviors
Biglan, Anthony, Brennan, Patricia A., Foster, Sharon L., Holder, Harold D., and Associates
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.36
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
STAR TREK LOG SIX - (Noveliztion of the Animated TV Cartoon Series) >>> Part-1; Albatross; Part-2; the Practical Joker; Part-3; How Sharper than a Serpent's Tooth;
Foster, Alan Dean ; Based on characters created by Gene Roddenberry;
Published by Ballantine Books, Canada 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.99
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 195 pages; Noveliztion of the Animated TV Cartoon Series; Based on characters created by Gene Roddenberry; >>> Part-1; Albatross; Part-2; the Practical Joker; Part-3; How Sharper than a Serpent's Tooth; >> Creasing to top eadge of front cover. Size: 12mo…- over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Filmation Associates. (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Published by Ballinger Publishing 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.19
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.21
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Black Books Galore: Guide to Great African American Children's Books ***AUTHOGRAPHED COPY!!!***
Donna Rand, Toni Trent Parker, Sheila Foster (Authors); James P. Comer (Foreword by) ***SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!!***
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. 1st Printing, 1998. 243 pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!! With Inscription! Flawless, fresh, sharp, tight copy with crisp pages and clean text. No dj. "This is a great resource that fills a tremendous need. It should be on parentsâ? shelves at home as well as in every school." â?"â?"Alvin F. Pou…ssaint, M.D. Harvard Medical SchoolThese are exciting times for African American childrenâ? s literature. Never before have there been so many titles available. Now the three mothers who founded Black Books Galore! â?"â?"the nationâ? s leading organizer of festivals of African American childrenâ? s books â?"â?"share their expert advice on how to find and choose the best. This fully annotated guide opens the door to a wonderful world of reading for the children in your life. Here are the most positive, the bestâ?"written, and the most acclaimed books in every category, including board books, story and picture books, fiction, nonfiction, poetry, history, biography, fables, and more.Invaluable for parents, teachers, and librarians, this easyâ?"toâ?"use, illustrated reference guide features: â?? Quick, lively descriptions of 500 books, plus 200 additional recommendations â?? Helpful guidelines for encouraging young readers â?? Easyâ?"toâ?"find listings organized by age level and indexed by title, topic, author, and illustrator â?? Portraits of selected authors and illustrators â?? Listings of award winners and Reading Rainbow Books."This is a great resource that fills a tremendous need. It should be on parentsâ? shelves at home as well as in every school. " â?"â?"Alvin F. Poussaint, M.D. Harvard Medical SchoolThese are exciting times for African American childrenâ? s literature. Never before have there been so many titles available."This is a great resource that fills a tremendous need. It should be on parentsâ? shelves at home as well as in every school." ?Alvin F. Poussaint, M.D. Harvard Medical SchoolThese are exciting times for African American childrenâ? s literature. Never before have there been so many titles available. Now the three mothers who founded Black Books Galore! ?the nationâ? s leading organizer of festivals of African American childrenâ? s books ?share their expert advice on how to find and choose the best. This fully annotated guide opens the door to a wonderful world of reading for the children in your life. Here are the most positive, the bestâ?"written, and the most acclaimed books in every category, including board books, story and picture books, fiction, nonfiction, poetry, history, biography, fables, and more.Invaluable for parents, teachers, and librarians, this easyâ?"toâ?"use, illustrated reference guide features: Quick, lively descriptions of 500 books, plus 200 additional recommendations Helpful guidelines for encouraging young readers Easyâ?"toâ?"find listings organized by age level and indexed by title, topic, author, and illustrator Portraits of selected authors and illustrators Listings of award winners and Reading Rainbow Books."This is a great resource that fills a tremendous need. It should be on parentsâ? shelves at home as well as in every school." ?Alvin F. Poussaint, M.D. Harvard Medical SchoolThese are exciting times for African American childrenâ? s literature. Never before have there been so many titles available. Now the three mothers who founded Black Books Galore! ?the nationâ? s leading organizer of festivals of African American childrenâ? s books ?share their expert advice on how to find and choose the best. This fully annotated guide opens the door to a wonderful world of reading for the children in your life. Here are the most positive, the bestâ?"written, and the most acclaimed books in every category, including board books, story and picture books, fiction, nonfiction, poetry, history, biography, fables, and more.Invaluable for parents, teachers, and librarians, this easyâ?"toâ?"use, illustr. Navta Associates Inc., (Design) (illustrator). SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!! With Inscr.

- Softcover
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. This appears to be an internally produced promotional piece without a formal title page. Good Plus, internally clean, solid 61 page oversized thin paperback. Some creasing to the spine from bending; one corner bumped. At the back is a list of the associates as of September 1991. The bul…k of the book consists of color pictures of various buildings and projects from 1964 to 1991accompanied by a small amount of text., generally 1 or 2 pages per project.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 42.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sustainable Residential Interiors
Stelmack, Annette K.; Associates III; Foster, Kari; Hindman, Debbie
- Hardcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 42.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.