Language: English
Published by Vista Partners Inc. (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 156010967X ISBN 13: 9781560109679
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by National Wildlife Federation, 1982
ISBN 10: 0912186453 ISBN 13: 9780912186450
Condition: Good. Susan Foster (illustrator). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.
Language: English
Published by Christian Publications Inc., Camp Hill, PA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0875096824 ISBN 13: 9780875096827
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. very nice clean flat paperback with only the lightest hint of wear. clean flat covers. pages clean and unmarked. 279 pages.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 019513883X ISBN 13: 9780195138832
Seller: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. This book has a scratch the length of the spine, otherwise it is unread, square, and tight.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1560108169 ISBN 13: 9781560108160
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fisher, Diana (illustrator). Dogs & Puppies: Step-By-Step Instructions for 25 Different Dog Breeds (Draw and Color (Walter Foster)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Springwood (edition ), 1988
ISBN 10: 0862541344 ISBN 13: 9780862541347
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0517700085 ISBN 13: 9780517700082
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Includes First Line Index, Title Index And Author Index. Sixteen Dog-Eared Pages, Else Fine.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Information Plus, Wylie, Texas, 1993
ISBN 10: 1878623486 ISBN 13: 9781878623485
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Various Artists (illustrator). A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design . Covers clean, colors bright, minor edge and handling wear, no spine creases. Illustrated with charts and graphs. Textblock pages [132 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight. Usual ex-libri markings but nice, clean copy. One of The Information Series on Current Topics. Check my listings for other volumes in this series. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by MI, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1993
ISBN 10: 0262061562 ISBN 13: 9780262061568
Seller: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Condition. Bound in the publisher's original black cloth with the spine stamped in gilt.
Language: English
Published by Christian Publications, Camp Hill, PA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0875097901 ISBN 13: 9780875097909
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Text is clean. Cover shows almost no wear. Could pass for new. Pages tanning lightly. ; Mass Market PB; 176 X 107 X 17 millimeters; 205 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. usual library markings.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by State Historical Society of Wisconsin, Madison, Wisconsin, 1996
ISBN 10: 0870202871 ISBN 13: 9780870202872
Seller: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. xiv, 255pp, illustrations mostly portraits, 23cm tall. "State of Wisconsin" stamped on rear endpaper, no other markings. Vietnam letters and diaries of 92 Wisconsin men and women who served in the war.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by F.S. Crofts and Co., New York, 1941
Seller: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. No dust jacket. 448 p. Preface and footnotes are in English, all else is in French. Some underlining and notes in pencil throughout.
Published by Macmillan, New York, 1941
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Rust colored cover with blue lettering and gilt design shows only slight shelf wear. No markings.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Shelf 1013 A very nice copy; clean and tight; covers have a wee bit of very light wear; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS .
Published by Walter Foster
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Massachusetts Horticultural Society
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
SIngleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. B & W And Color PHotos (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1974 quarto, , Various Pagination , Volume L I I No.2, February 1974 complete, Magazine Complete, Individual Issue.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!