Foster J S (461 results)

Second Sojourn
Godfrey, Charles K.; Baldwin, Timothy R.; Bock, Amy; Emery, T. L.; Foster, Diane S.; Hewitt, David A.; Hoskins, Keith J.; Janele, Lisa
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Second Sojourn
Godfrey, Charles K.; Baldwin, Timothy R.; Bock, Amy; Emery, T. L.; Foster, Diane S.; Hewitt, David A.; Hoskins, Keith J.; Janele, Lisa
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.48
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Cover Designer George Foster (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.44
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Structure & Fabric Part 2 (Mitchells Building Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and…looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by The Catholic University of America Press 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.67
US$ 8.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Violas in Concert: Classical Collection, Volume 1
Bach, J. S.,Dvorak, A.,Foster, S.,Shostakovich, D.,Schumann, R.,Corelli, A.
- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

Violas in Concert: Classical Collection, Volume 1
Bach, J. S.,Dvorak, A.,Foster, S.,Shostakovich, D.,Schumann, R.,Corelli, A.
- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 41689006. 1765552172. 12/12/2025 3:09:32 PM.

Plough Quarterly No. 8: Who Is My Neighbor (Plough Quarterly, 8)
Lohfink, Gerhard; Kermani, Navid; Uwimana, Denise; Lewis, C.S.; Foster, Richard J.
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Plough Quarterly No. 8: Who Is My Neighbor Format: Paperback
Lohfink, Gerhard ; Kermani, Navid ; Uwimana, Denise ; Lewis, C S ; Foster, Richard J ; Stott, John ; Klein, Laurie ; Shigley, Neil ; Yandell, Michael ; Loftus, Matthew ; Arnold, Eberhard ; Mommsen, Peter
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Plough Quarterly No. 8: Who Is My Neighbor Format: Paperback
Lohfink, Gerhard ; Kermani, Navid ; Uwimana, Denise ; Lewis, C S ; Foster, Richard J ; Stott, John ; Klein, Laurie ; Shigley, Neil ; Yandell, Michael ; Loftus, Matthew ; Arnold, Eberhard ; Mommsen, Peter
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Biographical Memoirs of Fellows of The Royal Society 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 9.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 7.20
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. "Gifted inventor and foremost mathemathematical physicist in Canadian history." Frontis of King. 8 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.82
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.82
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.44
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

A Cup Of Coffee With 10 Of The Top Criminal Defense Attorneys In The United States: Valuable insights you should know if you are accused of a crime
Pines Esq., Noah H.; Van Ittersum, Randy; Falangetti Esq., Anthony J.; Riebling Jr. Esq., Stephen J.; Gosselin Esq., Carmen; Foster Esq., Alex; Zaner Esq., Lorin J.; DeNardo Esq., William; Allen Esq., Jeremiah D.; Mejia Esq., David S.
- Softcover
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, U.S.A.Goodbooks Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.64
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a us…ed book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.58
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.58
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.14
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
AIQ : American Indian Quarterly (A.I.Q.), Volume 21 Number 3, Summer 1997
Morris W. Foster (Editor); Articles by Susan Berry Brill de Ramirez, Stuart Christie, Christine Colasurdo, Margaret A. Lukens, Barbara A. Mann, Robert S. McPherson, David A. Wolff, Darrell J. Peters, Karen Piper, John Scenters- Zapico, Carlton Smith, Peggy Wilson
Published by The University of Nebraska Press 1997
- Softcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.95
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Fine minus condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Published by University of Washington, Department of English 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Clean, tight VG copy. Very light shelf wear to wraps.

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Pearson Education Limited, United Kingdom, Harlow 1994
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.35
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Structure & Fabric is the highly popular two volume set covering the principles of building design and construction and the methods and techniques used in the production of each part of a building. The fifth editions have been fully revised and updated to take account of changes to building regul…ations and recent developments in construction techniques. Structure & Fabric Part 1 and 2 are ideal course texts for degree courses in architecture, building, quantity surveying and structural engineering, as well as HNC/D civil engineering and building studies. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780713468434.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780582405202.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780582405202.