Foster Samuel (416 results)

Love Letters Of Great Men - Vol. 2
Byron, Lord; Keats, John; Burns, Robert; Coleridge, Samuel Taylor; Constable, Henry; Eliot, George; Foster, Stephen; Frost, Robert; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Lovelace, Richard
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Love Letters Of Great Men - Vol. 2
Byron, Lord; Keats, John; Burns, Robert; Coleridge, Samuel Taylor; Constable, Henry; Eliot, George; Foster, Stephen; Frost, Robert; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Lovelace, Richard
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Love Letters Of Great Men - Vol. 2
Byron, Lord; Keats, John; Burns, Robert; Coleridge, Samuel Taylor; Constable, Henry; Eliot, George; Foster, Stephen; Frost, Robert; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Lovelace, Richard
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Love Letters Of Great Men - Vol. 2
Byron, Lord; Keats, John; Burns, Robert; Coleridge, Samuel Taylor; Constable, Henry; Eliot, George; Foster, Stephen; Frost, Robert; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Lovelace, Richard
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Love Letters Of Great Men - Vol. 2
Byron, Lord; Keats, John; Burns, Robert; Coleridge, Samuel Taylor; Constable, Henry; Eliot, George; Foster, Stephen; Frost, Robert; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Lovelace, Richard
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.37
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Love Letters Of Great Men - Vol. 2
Byron, Lord; Keats, John; Burns, Robert; Coleridge, Samuel Taylor; Constable, Henry; Eliot, George; Foster, Stephen; Frost, Robert; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Lovelace, Richard
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Beginning Python
Norton, Peter C.; Samuel, Alex; Aitel, Dave; Foster-Johnson, Eric; Richardson, Leonard; Diamond, Jason; Parker, Aleatha; Roberts, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Beginning Python
Peter C. Norton; Alex Samuel; Dave Aitel; Eric Foster-Johnson; Leonard Richardson; Jason Diamond; Aleatha Parker; Michael Roberts
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Beginning Python
Peter C. Norton; Alex Samuel; Dave Aitel; Eric Foster-Johnson; Leonard Richardson; Jason Diamond; Aleatha Parker; Michael Roberts
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Beginning Python
Peter C. Norton; Alex Samuel; Dave Aitel; Eric Foster-Johnson; Leonard Richardson; Jason Diamond; Aleatha Parker; Michael Roberts
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Beginning Python
Peter C. Norton; Alex Samuel; Dave Aitel; Eric Foster-Johnson; Leonard Richardson; Jason Diamond; Aleatha Parker; Michael Roberts
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Beginning Python
Norton, Peter C.; Samuel, Alex; Aitel, Dave; Foster-Johnson, Eric; Richardson, Leonard; Diamond, Jason; Parker, Aleatha; Roberts, Michael
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.08
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.

Love Letters Of Great Men - Vol. 2
Byron, Lord; Keats, John; Burns, Robert; Coleridge, Samuel Taylor; Constable, Henry; Eliot, George; Foster, Stephen; Frost, Robert; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Lovelace, Richard
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Love Letters Of Great Men - Vol. 2
Byron, Lord; Keats, John; Burns, Robert; Coleridge, Samuel Taylor; Constable, Henry; Eliot, George; Foster, Stephen; Frost, Robert; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Lovelace, Richard
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.98
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

Love Letters Of Great Men - Vol. 2
Byron, Lord; Keats, John; Burns, Robert; Coleridge, Samuel Taylor; Constable, Henry; Eliot, George; Foster, Stephen; Frost, Robert; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Lovelace, Richard
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.36
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.22
US$ 7.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on front pastedown.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
STAR TREK LOG ONE - (Noveliztion of the Animated TV Cartoon Series) >>> Part-1; Beyond the Farthest Star; Part-2; Yesteryear; Part-3; One of Our Planets is Missing;
Foster, Alan Dean ; Peeples, Samuel A. (script); Based on characters created by Gene Roddenberry;
Published by Ballantine Books, USA 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.99
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 184 pages; Noveliztion of the Animated TV Cartoon Series; Based on characters created by Gene Roddenberry; >>> Part-1; Beyond the Farthest Star; Part-2; Yesteryear; Part-3; One of Our Planets is Missing; >>nice copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Filmation Associa…tes. (illustrator). Book.
Trouble Kid (Pocket Books 75683)
BRAND, MAX (aka; Evan Evans; Pseudonym of Frederick Faust) - Borden Chase, Martin McCall, L.G. Blochman, Walter Ripperger, Stookie Allen, Samuel Taylor, Judson P. Philips, Bennett Foster.
Published by Pocket Books, Canada 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair / Good, This is a Reading. Second Edition By Publisher. 160 pages. >>>This is a reading copy. Spine slant; cover creasing; Pen to interior front cover & first page; & backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Book.

Love Letters Of Great Men - Vol. 2
Byron, Lord; Keats, John; Burns, Robert; Coleridge, Samuel Taylor; Constable, Henry; Eliot, George; Foster, Stephen; Frost, Robert; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang Von; Lovelace, Richard
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0232510741.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Best Books Inc, Kokomo, IN / New York, NY 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Kokomo, IN / New York, NY: Best Books Inc. Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers 146 pages, illustrated.Edited by Samuel Mines with stories by Joseph J. Millard, Kendell Foster Crossen, Robert Donald Locke, Rog Phillips, Alan E. Nourse, Paul Lawrence Payne, Walter… M. Miller Jr. A very good copy with edge wear, text lightly toned. See Photos mag 23 / E. Cover by Earle K. Bergey (illustrator).

Startling Stories 1952 Vol. 27 # 1 August: The Lovers / The Hour of the Mortals / Page and Player / Major Venture and the Missing Satellite / Family Tree / Noise / Here Lies Bottlethwaite
Samuel (editor): Philip Jose Farmer / Kendell Foster Crossen / Harry Neal Mines
Published by New York: Better Publications, Inc. 1st Edition
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.88
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. dj. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Cloth over boards is clean except for small areas of adhesive tape residue. DJ clean with label at lower spine, clear sleeve. Civil War Confederate memoir of service in Granbury's Texas Brigade. ; Ex-Library; 9.25" tall; 192 pages. Very Good in Very G…ood- dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.85
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a well preserved dust wrapper, name of a previous owner at the head of the blank front pastedown, the body of the text is clean and unmarked, xi + 239pp.