Fourcade Andre (19 results)

Published by Le Divan poétique 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Paris, Le Divan Poétique, n°243, juin 1942.Broché, 13,5 cm x 19 cm, 31 pages Textes et poèmes de Gabriele d'Annunzio, André Blanchard, Yvonne Ferrand-Weyher, André Salmon, Nicolas Bauduin, Jean Lebrau, Fernand Dauphin, Claude Fourcade, Robert Cendre, Jean Soulairel et André Martineau. Rousseurs… sinon bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :191 pp. Couverture défraîchie. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1959 plaquette (booklet) in-octavo, première de couverture illustrée en couleurs (front cover illustrated in colours), abondamment illustré (plentifully illustrated), 24 pages, 1959 à Cannes Editions de l'Ecole Moderne Française, Collection "Bibliothèque de Travail" collection de magazine illustré, numéro 423 du 10 Février - bon… état (very good condition).

Language: French
Published by Musée du Lavedan, Aucun (France)
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 45.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché, 100 pages. édition artisanale. Sans date. Régionalisme.
Published by Famot 1974
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.01
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Livre 1974, Famot, 2 volumes in-12 skyvertex bleus de 254 et 262 pages, dorures et illustrations bleu blanc rouge sur dos et premiers plats, illustrés de photographies noir et blanc hors texte, signet | Etat : Bon état, occasion (Ref.: ref83045). Livre.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.32
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Acceptable. Nombreuses rousseurs sur la couverture, mais intérieur très bon (non coupé).
Published by Aucun, musée du lavedan, André Fourcade, sans date (circa 1997), in-8 broché de 100 pp, avec des illustrations. ENVOI de l'auteur. 1997
Seller: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, FranceLE SERPENT QUI PENSE
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TRES BON ETAT.
- Softcover
Seller: LIBROS CON HISTORIA, URROZ-VILLA, NA, SpainLIBROS CON HISTORIA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FOURCADE, Andre ECHOS D AZUH. Canton d Aucun (Hautes-Pyrenees) Musee Montagnard du Lavedan. Aucun 1980 100 p. (21 cm.) Enc. rustica. -2KG Fotogr. e ilustraciones bn. Brins d historie et legendes FECHA APROX. S (Ref.55149) frances historia pirineos.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, directeur : Philippe Dumaine. Un volume 19,2x14,4cm broché de 40 pages. Exemplaire en bon état. Bonne revue de poésie (32 numéros de 1966 à 1975) animée par André Blanchard (1906-1975). Livres.

Published by Chez l'auteur 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40130313: 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 100 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins, cartes et photos en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Texte en caractères cursifs. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.447-Régionalisme : Aquitaine.

Published by Musée du Lavedan, Aucun 1985
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40152526: 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 100 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins, cartes et photos en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Texte en caractères cursifs. Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur en 1re page. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-…Dédicace, envoi.

Published by CONSEIL IMPRIM. LOURDES 19*85
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20250742: 19*85. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 100 pages. Illustré de nombreuses planches photos + cartes et dessins de blason, hors texte, le tout en noir/blanc. Texte en caractères cursifs. Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur en 1re page, voir 2…e photo. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Published by A COMPTE D'AUTEUR 1985
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320114870: 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 100 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. ENVOI DE L'AUTEUR - 2 PHOTOS DISPONIBLES. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.

Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1938. Paris Le Divan Janvier 1938- Broché 13 5 cm x 19 cm 32 pages -Textes de Eugène Marsan Claude Fourcade Marie Toscane René Dollot Jean Lebrau Henri Martineau André Payer Edmond Pilon François Serzais- Bon état. Bon état.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Québec, Liberté, 1968. Directeur : Jean-Guy Pilon. Un volume 12,7x19,6cm broché, 194 pages avec trois cahiers de photographies hors texte. Bon état - Livres.
More imagesPublished by Aucun 1985
Seller: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, , Francelibrairie ESKAL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Musée du Lavedan. In-8 sous forme de tapuscrit photocopié, 101pp, broché, semi-souple - iconographie et cartes n/b, envoi supposé de l'auteur haut de la première page (?) - bon état général.
La Revue Hebdomadaire N° 31 - 3 Aout 1935
BERNARD BARBEY - ANDRE PIETTE - MARCELLE FAUCHIER - DELAVIGNE - JACQUES FOURCADE - ANDRE ROQUES - MAURICE-PIERRE BOYE - ROBERT FRANCIS - ROBERT VALERY-RABOT - JEAN D'ELBEE / François LE GRIX Directeur
- Softcover
Seller: CANO, BREST, , FranceCANO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Librairie Plon. Broché. Bon exemplaire.
Published by Les editions de la revue Le Beau Navire 1934
Seller: Chloé et Denis Ozanne, Paris, , FranceChloé et Denis Ozanne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 95.05
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Participations de Fernand Mazade, André Salmon, Philippe ChabaneixYves-Gérard Le Dantec, Henri Céard, Fernand Fleuret, Max Jacob, Robert Houdelot, Maurice Chapelan, PJ Toulet, Patrice de la Tour du Pin, Jacques Reynaud, Roland RavetonJean Follain, Violette Rieder, Jean Pourtal de Ladevèze, Charles Forot, Claude F…ourcade, Lucien Bastard, Lorenzo VeroVincent Muselli, Francis Carco, Guy-Charles Cros, Maurice Rey, André Blanchard. Complet du bulletion d'abonnement.(100839) 193x143mm Pas de jaquette Couverture souple.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.35
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 84, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 84 84.