Fourre (243 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Saint Mary's Press 2006

    0884899179 / 9780884899174

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Saint Mary's Press 2006

    0884899179 / 9780884899174

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.99

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Student. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ave Maria Press 2006

    1594710767 / 9781594710766

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ave Maria Pr 2006

    1594710767 / 9781594710766

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ave Maria Press 2006

    1594710767 / 9781594710766

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: French

    Published by DIDIER

    2278017640 / 9782278017645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ave Maria Press 2006

    1594710767 / 9781594710766

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, MAYO, IrelandThe Castle Bookshop

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette collections

    2013303939 / 9782013303934

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1795464429 / 9781795464420

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1795464429 / 9781795464420

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.86

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by LAROUSSE 2025

    2036075665 / 9782036075665

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.40

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by George G. Harrap, London 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.Gebhard and Burkhart Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard cover. A near fine copy with off setting to the front and back end papers. The dust jacket is very good general aging. 255 pages, vocabulary with pictures of the French language.

  • Published by 1986 Verlag Ernst Klett 1986

    3125944007 / 9783125944008

    • Softcover

    Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.55

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. Heft Heft 163 56 Seiten ISBN 3-12-594400-7 3125944007.

  • Published by Librairie Didier, Paris 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 70pp. French Language. Some cover wear and minor notation. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. R7.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Collections 2008

    2013303939 / 9782013303934

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

  • Language: French

    Published by L'Arbre vengeur 2010

    2916141561 / 9782916141565

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Archives et Culture 2008

    2350770842 / 9782350770840

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions L'Harmattan 2025

    233649972X / 9782336499727

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Vigot 2009

    2711419533 / 9782711419531

    • Softcover

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 16.20 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 2009. Broché. 351 pages. Very Good.

  • Published by Didier, Paris 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. moderately worn. R. Alliot (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Vernazobres-Grego 2011

    2818305055 / 9782818305058

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover

  • Language: French

    Published by GUY FOURRE 2020

    2957392305 / 9782957392308

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this i

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Didier NaN

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich.

  • Published by AUTEUR 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.93

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Livre un peu vrillé. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Notes en marge. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Didier, France 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Roman (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by DIDIER 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 32 881). Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Didier Edition Internationale 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.87

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Méthode Galliot-Fourré". Linguistique. 13,5x21 cm. 168 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Menus frottements. Initiale sur le 2e plat. in-8°.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Didier Edition Internationale 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.87

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Méthode Galliot-Fourré". Linguistique. 13,5x21 cm. 97 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. in-8°.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Didier Edition Internationale 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.87

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Méthode Galliot-Fourré". Linguistique. 13,5x21 cm. 97 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. Initiale sur le 2e plat. in-8°.

  • Published by London: Harrap 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.57

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 69p slim paperback with yellow cover, good condition, some very light wear commensurate with age, cover a little tanned, strong stapled binding, pages very clean and neat, sharp b&w illustrations throughout the book, good copy of an uncommon title Language: French.